Please think about the non-Lebanese in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? en
Bitte denken Sie an die Nicht-Libanesen in Ihrem Adressbuch oder Ihren Telefonkontakten. Mit wie vielen von ihnen haben Sie in den letzten vier Wochen ein Gespräch geführt – sei es per Telefon, Messenger-Chat oder SMS? de
Please think about the non-Lebanese in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

ipl8_home

Label
Please think about the non-Lebanese in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? en
Bitte denken Sie an die Nicht-Libanesen in Ihrem Adressbuch oder Ihren Telefonkontakten. Mit wie vielen von ihnen haben Sie in den letzten vier Wochen ein Gespräch geführt – sei es per Telefon, Messenger-Chat oder SMS? de
Please think about the non-Lebanese in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'ipl8_home' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
0 de
898
24.65%
 
9.28%
 
2 Valid
1 to 2 de
391
10.73%
 
4.04%
 
3 Valid
3 to 6 de
191
5.24%
 
1.97%
 
4 Valid
7 to 14 de
106
2.91%
 
1.10%
 
5 Valid
15 or more de
143
3.93%
 
1.48%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
26
0.71%
 
0.27%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
1,888
51.83%
 
19.51%
 
. Missing 6,032
62.35%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3643 6032 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    0 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    1 to 2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 to 6 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    7 to 14 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    15 or more de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid ipl8_home

Lineage

Sources of ipl8_home: 1 question
Lineage of ipl8_home SOURCES THIS VARIABLE ipl8_home ← ipl8_home ipl8_home: Please think about the non-Lebanese in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? (de.dezim:588f170b-b3f3-4c2a-b589-51095ed7541d v2)ipl8_homev2 Please think about the non-Lebane…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… ipl8_home: Please think about the non-[host country nationals] in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? (de.dezim:6b3eebae-4af0-4045-9d10-a9216621f064 v1)ipl8_homev1 Please think about the non-[host c…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of ipl8_home Question Grid ipl8_home v1 Please think about the non-[host country nationals] in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-19T12:20:09.6804000Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z