Question
Name
g5
Label
mother: how often seen
en
Häufigkeit: Sehen Mutter
de
mother: how often seen
en-GB
Question Text
How often do you see your mother?
enWie oft siehst du deine Mutter?
deHow often do you see your mother?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
g5
mother: how often seen
en
Häufigkeit: Sehen Mutter
de
mother: how often seen
en-GB
mother: how often seen
en
Häufigkeit: Sehen Mutter
de
mother: how often seen
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Every day
en
Täglich
de
|
8,349 |
91.85%
|
89.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals pro Woche
de
|
317 |
3.49%
|
3.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
At least once a week
en
Mindestens einmal pro Woche
de
|
80 |
0.88%
|
0.86%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less often than once a week
en
Seltener als einmal pro Woche
de
|
195 |
2.15%
|
2.10%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never, I have no contact with her
en
Nie, habe keinen Kontakt zu ihr
de
|
102 |
1.12%
|
1.10%
|
| 6 | Valid |
My mother has deceased.
en
Meine Mutter lebt nicht mehr
de
|
47 |
0.52%
|
0.51%
|
| . | Missing | 201 |
2.16%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9090 | 202 | 1 | 6 |