Variable Description

Name

soc0149

Label
Completed Civilian Service en
Nicht-militärischen Dienst geleistet de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0149' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Compulsory civilian service en
[1] Verpflichtender Zivildienst de
199
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
2 Valid
[2] Voluntary social year en
[2] Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr de
137
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
3 Valid
[3] Voluntary ecological year en
[3] Freiwilliges Ökologisches Jahr de
21
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
4 Valid
[4] Voluntary service abroad (e.g. through the ""weltwärts"" programme) en
[4] Freiwilliger Dienst im Ausland (z.B. über das Programm ^weltwärts^) de
18
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
5 Valid
[5] Other service, please specify: en
[5] Anderer Dienst, und zwar: de
79
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
6 Valid
[6] No en
[6] Nein de
2,543
1.91%
 
1.91%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
125,892
94.60%
 
94.60%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
3,401
2.56%
 
2.56%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
53
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
635
0.48%
 
0.48%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
20
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
84
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Compulsory civilian service en
    [1] Verpflichtender Zivildienst de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Voluntary social year en
    [2] Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Voluntary ecological year en
    [3] Freiwilliges Ökologisches Jahr de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Voluntary service abroad (e.g. through the ""weltwärts"" programme) en
    [4] Freiwilliger Dienst im Ausland (z.B. über das Programm ^weltwärts^) de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Other service, please specify: en
    [5] Anderer Dienst, und zwar: de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] No en
    [6] Nein de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.7458480Z