Question
Name
multiple_accomodation
Question Text
Since you came to Germany, have you lived in multiple different private accommodations?
enHaben Sie in verschiedenen privaten Unterkünften gelebt, seit Sie nach Deutschland gekommen sind?
deSince you came to Germany, have you lived in multiple different private accommodations?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
multi_accommodation
Living in multiple private accommodations
en
In mehreren privaten Unterkünften wohnen
de
Living in multiple private accommodations
en-GB
Living in multiple private accommodations
en
In mehreren privaten Unterkünften wohnen
de
Living in multiple private accommodations
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'multi_accommodation' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes, I lived in multiple accommodations offered by #UnterkunftUkraine
en
|
33 |
1.17%
|
1.17%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes, I lived in multiple private accommodations, offered by #UnterkunftUkraine or found through other channel
en
|
71 |
2.53%
|
2.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No, I lived only in one accommodation offered by #UnterkunftUkraine
en
|
331 |
11.78%
|
11.78%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
2 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
2,374 |
84.45%
|
84.45%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 5 |