Variable Description

Name

abl_nbl

Label
Federal States en
Bundesländer de
Federal States en-GB
Question

Old federal states and new federal states

en

Alte Bundesländer und Neue Bundesländer

de

Old federal states and new federal states

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'abl_nbl' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] ABL en
[1] ABL de
4,003
80.01%
 
80.01%
 
2 Valid
[2] NBL en
[2] NBL de
1,000
19.99%
 
19.99%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] ABL en
    [1] ABL de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] NBL en
    [2] NBL de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question abl_nbl

Lineage

Sources of abl_nbl: 1 question
Lineage of abl_nbl SOURCES THIS VARIABLE abl_nbl ← abl_nbl abl_nbl: Federal States (de.dezim:5d06931f-7a77-4ef2-8774-1fdf6c1f6c76 v2)abl_nblv2Federal StatesVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… abl_nbl: Old federal states and new federal states (de.dezim:b7dea3db-7cc1-4140-9acd-c6f6c6b8e466 v1)abl_nblv1Old federal states and new federal…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of abl_nbl Question abl_nbl v1 Old federal states and new federal states

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-19T06:13:55.4196410Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:32.5491710Z