Question
Name
eng1-eng4
Label
Antiracist Engagement
en
Antirassistisches Engagement
de
Antiracist Engagement
en-GB
Question Text
Which of the following statements apply to you?
enWelche der folgenden Aussagen treffen auf Sie zu?
deWhich of the following statements apply to you?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 8 items
eng1
Participate in a petition against racism, offline or online.
en
Bei einer Unterschriftensammlung gegen Rassismus mitmachen, offline oder online.
de
Participate in a petition against racism, offline or online.
en-GB
Participate in a petition against racism, offline or online.
en
Bei einer Unterschriftensammlung gegen Rassismus mitmachen, offline oder online.
de
Participate in a petition against racism, offline or online.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'eng1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
en
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
de
|
947 |
18.93%
|
18.93%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
en
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
de
|
2,446 |
48.89%
|
48.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
en
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
de
|
1,590 |
31.78%
|
31.78%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
20 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
eng1
Take part in a petition against racism, online or offline.
en
Bei einer Unterschriftensammlung gegen Rassismus mitmachen, online od. offline.
de
Take part in a petition against racism, online or offline.
en-GB
Take part in a petition against racism, online or offline.
en
Bei einer Unterschriftensammlung gegen Rassismus mitmachen, online od. offline.
de
Take part in a petition against racism, online or offline.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'eng1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
en
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
de
|
947 |
18.93%
|
18.93%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
en
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
de
|
2,446 |
48.89%
|
48.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
en
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
de
|
1,590 |
31.78%
|
31.78%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
20 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
eng2
Participate in a demonstration or protest against racism.
en
An einer Demonstration oder Protestaktion gegen Rassismus teilnehmen.
de
Participate in a demonstration or protest against racism.
en-GB
Participate in a demonstration or protest against racism.
en
An einer Demonstration oder Protestaktion gegen Rassismus teilnehmen.
de
Participate in a demonstration or protest against racism.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'eng2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
en
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
de
|
452 |
9.03%
|
9.03%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
en
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
de
|
1,676 |
33.50%
|
33.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
en
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
de
|
2,860 |
57.17%
|
57.17%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
15 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
eng2
Take part in a demonstration or protest against racism.
en
An einer Demonstration oder Protestaktion gegen Rassismus teilnehmen.
de
Take part in a demonstration or protest against racism.
en-GB
Take part in a demonstration or protest against racism.
en
An einer Demonstration oder Protestaktion gegen Rassismus teilnehmen.
de
Take part in a demonstration or protest against racism.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'eng2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
en
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
de
|
452 |
9.03%
|
9.03%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
en
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
de
|
1,676 |
33.50%
|
33.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
en
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
de
|
2,860 |
57.17%
|
57.17%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
15 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
eng3
Donate money to an anti-racist organisation.
en
Einer anti-rassistischen Organisation Geld spenden.
de
Donate money to an anti-racist organisation.
en-GB
Donate money to an anti-racist organisation.
en
Einer anti-rassistischen Organisation Geld spenden.
de
Donate money to an anti-racist organisation.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'eng3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
en
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
de
|
287 |
5.74%
|
5.74%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
en
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
de
|
1,607 |
32.12%
|
32.12%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
en
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
de
|
3,089 |
61.74%
|
61.74%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
20 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
eng3
Donate money to an anti-racist organization.
en
Einer anti-rassistischen Organisation Geld spenden.
de
Donate money to an anti-racist organization.
en-GB
Donate money to an anti-racist organization.
en
Einer anti-rassistischen Organisation Geld spenden.
de
Donate money to an anti-racist organization.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'eng3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
en
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
de
|
287 |
5.74%
|
5.74%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
en
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
de
|
1,607 |
32.12%
|
32.12%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
en
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
de
|
3,089 |
61.74%
|
61.74%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
20 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
eng4
Challenge racist language or racist statements in everyday life.
en
Im Alltag rassistischer Sprache oder rassistischen Aussagen widersprechen.
de
Challenge racist language or racist statements in everyday life.
en-GB
Challenge racist language or racist statements in everyday life.
en
Im Alltag rassistischer Sprache oder rassistischen Aussagen widersprechen.
de
Challenge racist language or racist statements in everyday life.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'eng4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
en
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
de
|
2,374 |
47.45%
|
47.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
en
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
de
|
1,760 |
35.18%
|
35.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
en
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
de
|
846 |
16.91%
|
16.91%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
23 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
eng4
Disagree with racist language or racist statements in everyday life.
en
Im Alltag rassistischer Sprache oder rassistischen Aussagen widersprechen.
de
Disagree with racist language or racist statements in everyday life.
en-GB
Disagree with racist language or racist statements in everyday life.
en
Im Alltag rassistischer Sprache oder rassistischen Aussagen widersprechen.
de
Disagree with racist language or racist statements in everyday life.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'eng4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
en
[1] Habe ich in den letzten 5 Jahren gemacht.
de
|
2,374 |
47.45%
|
47.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
en
[2] Wuerde ich potentiell machen.
de
|
1,760 |
35.18%
|
35.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
en
[3] Ist nichts fuer mich.
de
|
846 |
16.91%
|
16.91%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
23 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |