Variable Description
Name
a1_0104
Label
network: best friends
en
Netzwerk: Beste Freunde
de
network: best friends
en-GB
Question
Who are your best friends?
enWer sind deine besten Freunde/Freundinnen?
deWho are your best friends?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_0104' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 1,898 |
20.43%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7394 | 1898 | 1001 | 10249 | 5534.77 | 2405.4 | 5785939.4 | -0.17 | -0.71 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a1_0101-a1_0110 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a1_0104 | Question | a1_0101-a1_0110 | v1 | Who are your best friends? |