Variable Description
Name
discrleb_hier_Iraqi
Label
In Turkey, would you say Iraqis are discriminated against?
en
Würden Sie sagen, dass Iraker in der Türkei diskriminiert werden?
de
In Turkey, would you say Iraqis are discriminated against?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'discrleb_hier_Iraqi' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 = They are not discriminated against at all
de
|
96 |
12.40%
|
12.40%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
47 |
6.07%
|
6.07%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
64 |
8.27%
|
8.27%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
47 |
6.07%
|
6.07%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
27 |
3.49%
|
3.49%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
23 |
2.97%
|
2.97%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
13 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
13 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
8 |
1.03%
|
1.03%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 = They are discriminated against very much
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
429 |
55.43%
|
55.43%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 9 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
discrleb_hier_Iraqi |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of discrleb_hier_Iraqi | Question Grid | discrleb_hier_Iraqi | v1 | In Turkey, would you say Iraqis are discriminated against? |
