How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? en
Mit wie vielen Personen essen Sie in Ihrem derzeitigen Wohnort normalerweise gemeinsam? de
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

hhsize_dwelling

Label
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? en
Mit wie vielen Personen essen Sie in Ihrem derzeitigen Wohnort normalerweise gemeinsam? de
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'hhsize_dwelling' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid 47
6.07%
 
6.07%
 
1 Valid 46
5.94%
 
5.94%
 
2 Valid 146
18.86%
 
18.86%
 
3 Valid 164
21.19%
 
21.19%
 
4 Valid 127
16.41%
 
16.41%
 
5 Valid 80
10.34%
 
10.34%
 
6 Valid 50
6.46%
 
6.46%
 
7 Valid 28
3.62%
 
3.62%
 
8 Valid 17
2.20%
 
2.20%
 
9 Valid 20
2.58%
 
2.58%
 
10 Valid 12
1.55%
 
1.55%
 
11 Valid 11
1.42%
 
1.42%
 
12 Valid 3
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
13 Valid 1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
14 Valid 1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
15 Valid 7
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
20 Valid 2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
12
1.55%
 
1.55%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -3 20

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid hhsize_dwelling

Lineage

Sources of hhsize_dwelling: 1 question
Lineage of hhsize_dwelling SOURCES THIS VARIABLE hhsize_dwelling ← hhsize_dwelling hhsize_dwelling: How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? (de.dezim:62792a62-c41b-412b-b51f-e65b41a726d7 v3)hhsize_dwellingv3How many people do you usually ea…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… hhsize_dwelling: How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? (de.dezim:b58dddd3-7a71-450d-a988-37d46b9913c5 v2)hhsize_dwellingv2How many people do you usually ea…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of hhsize_dwelling Question Grid hhsize_dwelling v2 How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2025-12-26T14:55:21.1902790Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:22.0411790Z