Variable Description
Name
pm1_int06
Label
[Interviewer feedback] Reliability of the information
en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Zuverlässigkeit der Angaben
de
[Interviewer feedback] Reliability of the information
en-GB
[Interviewer feedback] Reliability of the information
en-US
Question
How should the responses of the respondent be assessed?
enWie sind die Angaben der befragten Person einzuschätzen?
deHow should the responses of the respondent be assessed?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int06' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Totally reliable
en
Insgesamt zuverlässig
de
|
7,075 |
97.83%
|
97.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Overall less reliable
en
Insgesamt weniger zuverlässig
de
|
157 |
2.17%
|
2.17%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_int06 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_int06 | Question | pm1_int06 | v1 | How should the responses of the respondent be assessed? |
