Question
Name
g21
Label
neighborhood district: percentage of Germans
en
Anteil Deutsche in Wohngegend
de
neighborhood district: percentage of Germans
en-GB
Question Text
How many of the people in your neighborhood are German?
enWie viele der Leute in deiner Wohngeg end sind Deutsche?
deHow many of the people in your neighborhood are German?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
g21
neighborhood district: percentage of Germans
en
Anteil Deutsche in Wohngegend
de
neighborhood district: percentage of Germans
en-GB
neighborhood district: percentage of Germans
en
Anteil Deutsche in Wohngegend
de
neighborhood district: percentage of Germans
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g21' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
All of them
en
Alle
de
|
455 |
9.86%
|
4.90%
|
| 2 | Valid |
More than half
en
Mehr als die Hälfte
de
|
1,711 |
37.07%
|
18.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
About half
en
Ungefähr die Hälfte
de
|
1,443 |
31.26%
|
15.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less than half
en
Weniger als die Hälfte
de
|
827 |
17.92%
|
8.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
None of them
en
Keine
de
|
180 |
3.90%
|
1.94%
|
| . | Missing | 170 |
1.83%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.03%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 4,503 |
97.55%
|
48.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4616 | 4676 | 1 | 5 |