Question
Name
cob02b-cob07b
Label
Friends and acquaintances by origin
en
Freunde und Bekannte nach Herkunft
de
Friends and acquaintances by origin
en-GB
Question Text
Are there people from one of the following groups in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
enGibt es hier Menschen aus einer der folgenden Gruppen in Ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
deAre there people from one of the following groups in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
cob02b
(1) Are there any Asian people in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en
(1) Gibt es hier asiatische Menschen -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(1) Are there any Asian people in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
(1) Are there any Asian people in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en
(1) Gibt es hier asiatische Menschen -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(1) Are there any Asian people in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob02b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,323 |
46.43%
|
46.43%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,665 |
53.27%
|
53.27%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob02b
Asian people
en
Asiatische Menschen
de
Asian people
en-GB
Asian people
en
Asiatische Menschen
de
Asian people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob02b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,323 |
46.43%
|
46.43%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,665 |
53.27%
|
53.27%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob03b
(2) Are there Jewish people here - among your friends and acquaintances?
en
(2) Gibt es hier jüdische Menschen -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(2) Are there Jewish people here - among your friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
(2) Are there Jewish people here - among your friends and acquaintances?
en
(2) Gibt es hier jüdische Menschen -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(2) Are there Jewish people here - among your friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob03b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,023 |
20.45%
|
20.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
3,692 |
73.80%
|
73.80%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
27 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
256 |
5.12%
|
5.12%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob03b
Friends - Jewish people
en
Freunde - Jüdische Menschen
de
Friends - Jewish people
en-GB
Friends - Jewish people
en
Freunde - Jüdische Menschen
de
Friends - Jewish people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob03b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,023 |
20.45%
|
20.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
3,692 |
73.80%
|
73.80%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
27 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
256 |
5.12%
|
5.12%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob04b
(3) Are there Muslim people in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en
(3) Gibt es hier muslimische Menschen -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(3) Are there Muslim people in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
(3) Are there Muslim people in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en
(3) Gibt es hier muslimische Menschen -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(3) Are there Muslim people in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob04b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,913 |
58.23%
|
58.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,045 |
40.88%
|
40.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
32 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob04b
Friends - Muslim people
en
Freunde - Muslimische Menschen
de
Friends - Muslim people
en-GB
Friends - Muslim people
en
Freunde - Muslimische Menschen
de
Friends - Muslim people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob04b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,913 |
58.23%
|
58.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,045 |
40.88%
|
40.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
32 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob05b
(4) Are there any Sinti or Roma in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en
(4) Gibt es hier Sinti oder Roma -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(4) Are there any Sinti or Roma in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
(4) Are there any Sinti or Roma in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en
(4) Gibt es hier Sinti oder Roma -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(4) Are there any Sinti or Roma in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob05b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
412 |
8.24%
|
8.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
4,448 |
88.91%
|
88.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
63 |
1.26%
|
1.26%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
75 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob05b
Friends - Sinti or Roma
en
Freunde - Sinti oder Roma
de
Friends - Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Friends - Sinti or Roma
en
Freunde - Sinti oder Roma
de
Friends - Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob05b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
412 |
8.24%
|
8.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
4,448 |
88.91%
|
88.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
63 |
1.26%
|
1.26%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
75 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob06b
(5) Are there people from Eastern Europe in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en
(5) Gibt es hier Menschen aus Osteuropa -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(5) Are there people from Eastern Europe in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
(5) Are there people from Eastern Europe in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en
(5) Gibt es hier Menschen aus Osteuropa -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(5) Are there people from Eastern Europe in your circle of friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob06b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
3,036 |
60.68%
|
60.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,935 |
38.68%
|
38.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
24 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob06b
Friends - Eastern Europe
en
Freund - Osteuropa
de
Friends - Eastern Europe
en-GB
Friends - Eastern Europe
en
Freund - Osteuropa
de
Friends - Eastern Europe
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob06b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
3,036 |
60.68%
|
60.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,935 |
38.68%
|
38.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
24 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob07b
(6) Are there black people here - your friends and acquaintances?
en
(6) Gibt es hier Schwarze Menschen -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(6) Are there black people here - your friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
(6) Are there black people here - your friends and acquaintances?
en
(6) Gibt es hier Schwarze Menschen -In ihrem Freundes- und Bekanntenkreis?
de
(6) Are there black people here - your friends and acquaintances?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob07b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,097 |
41.91%
|
41.91%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,896 |
57.89%
|
57.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob07b
Friends - Black people
en
Freunde - Schwarze Menschen
de
Friends - Black people
en-GB
Friends - Black people
en
Freunde - Schwarze Menschen
de
Friends - Black people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob07b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,097 |
41.91%
|
41.91%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,896 |
57.89%
|
57.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |