Question
Name
e6_1-e6_3
Label
religious identity: public regard
en
RI-PublicRegard
de
religious identity: public regard
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans...
enWie sehr treffen deiner Meinung nach die folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu? Die meisten Deutschen...
deTo what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
e6_1
religious identity: public regard: respect
en
RI-PublicRegard: Respektieren
de
religious identity: public regard: respect
en-GB
religious identity: public regard: respect
en
RI-PublicRegard: Respektieren
de
religious identity: public regard: respect
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e6_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,602 |
46.33%
|
38.76%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,542 |
32.69%
|
27.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,131 |
14.55%
|
12.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
246 |
3.16%
|
2.65%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
254 |
3.27%
|
2.73%
|
| . | Missing | 1,512 |
16.27%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.06%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7775 | 1517 | 1 | 5 |
e6_2
religious identity: public regard: like
en
RI-PublicRegard: Mögen
de
religious identity: public regard: like
en-GB
religious identity: public regard: like
en
RI-PublicRegard: Mögen
de
religious identity: public regard: like
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e6_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,237 |
28.94%
|
24.07%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,683 |
34.71%
|
28.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,161 |
27.96%
|
23.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
352 |
4.55%
|
3.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
296 |
3.83%
|
3.19%
|
| . | Missing | 1,558 |
16.77%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.06%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7729 | 1563 | 1 | 5 |
e6_3
religious identity: public regard: positive view
en
RI-PublicRegard: Positiv sehen
de
religious identity: public regard: positive view
en-GB
religious identity: public regard: positive view
en
RI-PublicRegard: Positiv sehen
de
religious identity: public regard: positive view
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e6_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,574 |
33.35%
|
27.70%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,518 |
32.63%
|
27.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,963 |
25.44%
|
21.13%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
321 |
4.16%
|
3.45%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
341 |
4.42%
|
3.67%
|
| . | Missing | 1,573 |
16.93%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7717 | 1575 | 1 | 5 |