Variable Description

Name

wrk0033_v2

Label
Estimation household income per month en
Schätzung Haushaltseinkommen pro Monat de

Summary Statistics for 'wrk0033_v2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] 0-749 € en
[1] 0-749 € de
109
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
2 Valid
[2] 750-1499 € en
[2] 750-1499 € de
164
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
3 Valid
[3] 1500-1999 € en
[3] 1500-1999 € de
125
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
4 Valid
[4] 2000-2499 € en
[4] 2000-2499 € de
129
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
5 Valid
[5] 2500-2999 € en
[5] 2500-2999 € de
121
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
6 Valid
[6] 3000-3999 € en
[6] 3000-3999 € de
152
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
7 Valid
[7] 4000-4999 € en
[7] 4000-4999 € de
109
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
8 Valid
[8] 5000-7999 € en
[8] 5000-7999 € de
108
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
9 Valid
[9] 8000 € and more en
[9] 8000 € und mehr de
32
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
118,656
89.16%
 
89.16%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
6,685
5.02%
 
5.02%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
85
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
5,487
4.12%
 
4.12%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
182
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
938
0.70%
 
0.70%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 0-749 € en
    [1] 0-749 € de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 750-1499 € en
    [2] 750-1499 € de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 1500-1999 € en
    [3] 1500-1999 € de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 2000-2499 € en
    [4] 2000-2499 € de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 2500-2999 € en
    [5] 2500-2999 € de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 3000-3999 € en
    [6] 3000-3999 € de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 4000-4999 € en
    [7] 4000-4999 € de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] 5000-7999 € en
    [8] 5000-7999 € de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 8000 € and more en
    [9] 8000 € und mehr de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.0788890Z