Question
Name
c19-c19_coded_group
Label
country of birth: grandparents: grandmother (maternal)
en
Herkunft Großeltern: Großmutter mütterlicherseits
de
country of birth: grandparents: grandmother (maternal)
en-GB
Question Text
In which country was your maternal grandmother born (your mother's mother)?
enIn welchem Land ist deine Großmutter mütterlicherseits geboren (die Mutter deiner Mutter)?
deIn which country was your maternal grandmother born (your mother's mother)?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
c19_coded
country of birth: grandparents: grandmother (maternal, coded)
en
Herkunft Großeltern: Großmutter mütterlicherseits (kodiert)
de
country of birth: grandparents: grandmother (maternal, coded)
en-GB
country of birth: grandparents: grandmother (maternal, coded)
en
Herkunft Großeltern: Großmutter mütterlicherseits (kodiert)
de
country of birth: grandparents: grandmother (maternal, coded)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c19_coded' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
c19_coded_group
country of birth: grandparents: grandmother (maternal, coded) - Groups
en
Herkunftsland Großeltern: mütterlicherseits - Gruppen
de
country of birth: grandparents: grandmother (maternal, coded) - Groups
en-GB
country of birth: grandparents: grandmother (maternal, coded) - Groups
en
Herkunftsland Großeltern: mütterlicherseits - Gruppen
de
country of birth: grandparents: grandmother (maternal, coded) - Groups
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c19_coded_group' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 6,608 |
71.11%
|
||
| 2 | Valid |
Turkey
en
Türkei
de
|
801 |
29.84%
|
8.62%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Germany
en
Deutschland
de
|
436 |
16.24%
|
4.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Former Soviet Union
en
Ehemalige Sowjetunion
de
|
314 |
11.70%
|
3.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Poland
en
Polen
de
|
179 |
6.67%
|
1.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Former Yugoslavia
en
Ehemaliges Jugoslawien
de
|
141 |
5.25%
|
1.52%
|
| 17 | Valid |
Southern Europe
en
Südliches Europa
de
|
132 |
4.92%
|
1.42%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Southern Asia
en
Südliches Asien
de
|
96 |
3.58%
|
1.03%
|
| 16 | Valid |
Eastern Europe
en
Östliches Europa
de
|
72 |
2.68%
|
0.77%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Italy
en
Italien
de
|
68 |
2.53%
|
0.73%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Northern Africa
en
Nordafrika
de
|
67 |
2.50%
|
0.72%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Lebanon
en
Libanon
de
|
65 |
2.42%
|
0.70%
|
| 14 | Valid |
Western Asia
en
Westliches Asien
de
|
64 |
2.38%
|
0.69%
|
| 15 | Valid |
Western Asia
en
Sonstiges Asien
de
|
61 |
2.27%
|
0.66%
|
| 18 | Valid |
Other Europe
en
Sonstiges Europa
de
|
60 |
2.24%
|
0.65%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Greece
en
Griechenland
de
|
53 |
1.97%
|
0.57%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Other Africa
en
Sonstiges Afrika
de
|
44 |
1.64%
|
0.47%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Latin America and the Caribbean
en
Lateinamerika und die Karibik
de
|
18 |
0.67%
|
0.19%
|
| 19 | Valid |
Migrant, but unknown country of origin
en
MigrantIn, aber unbekanntes Herkunftsland
de
|
8 |
0.30%
|
0.09%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Northern America and Oceania
en
Nordamerika und Ozeanien
de
|
5 |
0.19%
|
0.05%
|
| 20 | Valid |
Unknown immigrant background
en
Unbekannter Migrationshintergrund
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 2684 | 6608 | 1 | 19 |