Variable Description
Name
c15_1
Label
parents: talking about history of country of origin
en
Eltern: Unterhaltung über die Geschichte des Herkunftsland
de
parents: talking about history of country of origin
en-GB
Question
How often do your parents do the following things?
enWie oft tun deine Eltern die folgenden Dinge?
deHow often do your parents do the following things?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c15_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
1,755 |
30.50%
|
18.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Less than once a month
en
Seltener als einmal im Monat
de
|
1,704 |
29.61%
|
18.34%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
1,097 |
19.06%
|
11.81%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals pro Woche
de
|
729 |
12.67%
|
7.85%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Every day
en
Täglich
de
|
470 |
8.17%
|
5.06%
|
| . | Missing | 3,531 |
38.00%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 6 |
0.10%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5755 | 3537 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
c15_1-c15_3 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of c15_1 | Question | c15_1-c15_3 | v1 | How often do your parents do the following things? |
