Variable Description

Name

mig_time_1

Label
In which year did [ID] first live in [country] for more than 3 months? en
In welchem Jahr hat [ID] zum ersten Mal länger als drei Monate in [Land] gelebt? de
In which year did [ID] first live in [country] for more than 3 months? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'mig_time_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 2,128
27.95%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7613 5485 2128 -3 2020 35.2 274.81 75519.97 7.06 47.81

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid mig_time

Lineage

Sources of mig_time_1: 1 question
Lineage of mig_time_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE mig_time_1 ← mig_time mig_time_1: In which year did [ID] first live in [country] for more than 3 months? (de.dezim:664129b9-6d8b-4b2c-b890-ba78bab39bce v2)mig_time_1v2In which year did [ID] first live in…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… mig_time: In which year did [ID] first live in [country 1] for more than 3 months? (de.dezim:3ac2013e-9ed5-40bf-90a8-b84c6c3492fd v1)mig_timev1In which year did [ID] first live in…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of mig_time_1 Question Grid mig_time v1 In which year did [ID] first live in [country 1] for more than 3 months?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-19T17:14:20.3506530Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:44.2923920Z