Question
Name
g8
Label
father: how often seen
en
Häufigkeit: Sehen Vater
de
father: how often seen
en-GB
Question Text
How often do you see your father?
enWie oft siehst du deinen Vater?
deHow often do you see your father?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
g8
father: how often seen
en
Häufigkeit: Sehen Vater
de
father: how often seen
en-GB
father: how often seen
en
Häufigkeit: Sehen Vater
de
father: how often seen
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g8' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Every day
en
Täglich
de
|
6,170 |
68.27%
|
66.40%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals pro Woche
de
|
656 |
7.26%
|
7.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
At least once a week
en
Mindestens einmal pro Woche
de
|
425 |
4.70%
|
4.57%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less often than once a week
en
Seltener als einmal pro Woche
de
|
846 |
9.36%
|
9.10%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never, I have no contact with him
en
Nie, habe keinen Kontakt zu ihm
de
|
731 |
8.09%
|
7.87%
|
| 6 | Valid |
My father has deceased.
en
Mein Vater lebt nicht mehr
de
|
210 |
2.32%
|
2.26%
|
| . | Missing | 251 |
2.70%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9038 | 254 | 1 | 6 |