Variable Description
Name
f091
Label
household size
en
Haushaltsgröße
de
household size
en-GB
Question
How many people live in your household permanently, including yourself and all children?
enWie viele Personen leben ständig in Ihrem Haushalt, Sie selbst und alle Kinder miteingeschlossen?
deHow many people live in your household permanently, including yourself and all children?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f091' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,454 |
36.00%
|
36.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,241 |
30.73%
|
30.73%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
700 |
17.33%
|
17.33%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
441 |
10.92%
|
10.92%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
117 |
2.90%
|
2.90%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
46 |
1.14%
|
1.14%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
20 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
13 |
0.32%
|
0.32%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
3 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10
en
|
2 |
0.05%
|
0.05%
|
| 11 | Valid |
11
en
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| 12 | Valid |
12
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 13 | Valid |
13
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 14 | Valid |
14
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 15 | Valid |
15
en
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f091 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f091 | Question | f091 | v1 | How many people live in your household permanently, including yourself and all children? |
