Variable Description

Name

A07_g

Label
Country of birth mother: aggregated en
Geburtsland Mutter: aggregiert de
Country of birth mother: aggregated en-GB
Question

How about your family? In what country was your mother born?

en

Wie ist das in Ihrer Familie? In welchem Land ist Ihre Mutter geboren?

de

How about your family? In what country was your mother born?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'A07_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
314
36.18%
 
36.18%
 
432 Valid
Vietnam en
Vietnam de
244
28.11%
 
28.11%
 
479 Valid
China en
China de
76
8.76%
 
8.76%
 
2002 Valid
Southeast Asia en
Südostasien de
65
7.49%
 
7.49%
 
467 Valid
Korea, Republic of en
Korea, Republik de
61
7.03%
 
7.03%
 
0 Valid
Germany en
Deutschland de
52
5.99%
 
5.99%
 
2001 Valid
East Asia en
Ostasien de
23
2.65%
 
2.65%
 
2003 Valid
South Asia en
Südasien de
11
1.27%
 
1.27%
 
3000 Valid
MENA en
MENA de
6
0.69%
 
0.69%
 
2004 Valid
Central Asia en
Zentralasien de
5
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
1000 Valid
Europe en
Europa de
4
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
3
0.35%
 
0.35%
 
9000 Valid
Other regions en
Andere Regionen de
2
0.23%
 
0.23%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
2
0.23%
 
0.23%
 
1 Valid
Vietnam en
Vietnam de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
China en
China de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
India en
Indien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
Pakistan en
Pakistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
Thailand en
Thailand de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
Philippines en
Philippinen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
Sri Lanka en
Sri Lanka de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
South Korea en
Südkorea de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
Japan en
Japan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
120 Valid
Yugoslavia en
Jugoslawien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
121 Valid
Albania en
Albanien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
122 Valid
Bosnia and Herzegovina en
Bosnien und Herzegowina de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
123 Valid
Andorra en
Andorra de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
124 Valid
Belgium en
Belgien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
125 Valid
Bulgaria en
Bulgarien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
126 Valid
Denmark en
Dänemark de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
127 Valid
Estonia en
Estland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
128 Valid
Finland en
Finnland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
129 Valid
France en
Frankreich de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
130 Valid
Croatia en
Kroatien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
131 Valid
Slovenia en
Slowenien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
134 Valid
Greece en
Griechenland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
135 Valid
Ireland en
Irland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
136 Valid
Iceland en
Island de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
137 Valid
Italy en
Italien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
139 Valid
Latvia en
Lettland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
140 Valid
Montenegro en
Montenegro de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
141 Valid
Liechtenstein en
Liechtenstein de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
142 Valid
Lithuania en
Litauen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
143 Valid
Luxembourg en
Luxemburg de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
144 Valid
North Macedonia en
Nordmazedonien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
145 Valid
Malta en
Malta de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
146 Valid
Moldova en
Moldau de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
147 Valid
Monaco en
Monaco de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
148 Valid
Netherlands en
Niederlande de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
149 Valid
Norway en
Norwegen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
150 Valid
Kosovo en
Kosovo de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
151 Valid
Austria en
Österreich de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
152 Valid
Poland en
Polen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
153 Valid
Portugal en
Portugal de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
154 Valid
Romania en
Rumänien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
155 Valid
Slovakia en
Slowakei de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
156 Valid
San Marino en
San Marino de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
157 Valid
Sweden en
Schweden de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
158 Valid
Switzerland en
Schweiz de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
160 Valid
Russian Federation en
Russische Föderation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
161 Valid
Spain en
Spanien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
163 Valid
Turkey en
Türkei de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
164 Valid
Czech Republic en
Tschechien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
165 Valid
Hungary en
Ungarn de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
166 Valid
Ukraine en
Ukraine de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
167 Valid
Vatican City en
Vatikanstadt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
168 Valid
United Kingdom en
Vereinigtes Königreich de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
169 Valid
Belarus en
Weißrussland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
170 Valid
Serbia en
Serbien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
181 Valid
Cyprus en
Zypern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
221 Valid
Algeria en
Algerien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
223 Valid
Angola en
Angola de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
224 Valid
Eritrea en
Eritrea de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
225 Valid
Ethiopia en
Äthiopien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
226 Valid
Lesotho en
Lesotho de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
227 Valid
Botswana en
Botsuana de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
229 Valid
Benin en
Benin de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
230 Valid
Djibouti en
Dschibuti de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
231 Valid
Côte d'Ivoire en
Côte d’Ivoire de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
232 Valid
Nigeria en
Nigeria de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
233 Valid
Zimbabwe en
Simbabwe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
236 Valid
Gabon en
Gabun de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
237 Valid
Gambia en
Gambia de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
238 Valid
Ghana en
Ghana de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
239 Valid
Mauritania en
Mauretanien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
242 Valid
Cabo Verde en
Cabo Verde de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
243 Valid
Kenya en
Kenia de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
244 Valid
Comoros en
Komoren de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
245 Valid
Congo en
Kongo de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
246 Valid
Congo, Democratic Republic of en
Kongo, Demokratische Republik de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
247 Valid
Liberia en
Liberia de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
248 Valid
Libya en
Libyen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
249 Valid
Madagascar en
Madagaskar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
251 Valid
Mali en
Mali de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
252 Valid
Morocco en
Marokko de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
253 Valid
Mauritius en
Mauritius de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
254 Valid
Mozambique en
Mosambik de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
255 Valid
Niger en
Niger de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
256 Valid
Malawi en
Malawi de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
257 Valid
Zambia en
Sambia de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
258 Valid
Burkina Faso en
Burkina Faso de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
259 Valid
Guinea-Bissau en
Guinea-Bissau de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
261 Valid
Guinea en
Guinea de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
262 Valid
Cameroon en
Kamerun de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
263 Valid
South Africa en
Südafrika de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
265 Valid
Rwanda en
Ruanda de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
267 Valid
Namibia en
Namibia de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
268 Valid
São Tomé and Príncipe en
São Tomé und Príncipe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
269 Valid
Senegal en
Senegal de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
271 Valid
Seychelles en
Seychellen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
272 Valid
Sierra Leone en
Sierra Leone de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
273 Valid
Somalia en
Somalia de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
274 Valid
Equatorial Guinea en
Äquatorialguinea de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
277 Valid
Sudan en
Sudan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
278 Valid
South Sudan en
Südsudan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
281 Valid
Eswatini en
Eswatini de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
282 Valid
Tanzania en
Tansania de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
283 Valid
Togo en
Togo de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
284 Valid
Chad en
Tschad de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
285 Valid
Tunisia en
Tunesien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
286 Valid
Uganda en
Uganda de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
287 Valid
Egypt en
Ägypten de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
289 Valid
Central African Republic en
Zentralafrikanische Republik de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
291 Valid
Burundi en
Burundi de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
320 Valid
Antigua and Barbuda en
Antigua und Barbuda de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
322 Valid
Barbados en
Barbados de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
323 Valid
Argentina en
Argentinien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
324 Valid
Bahamas en
Bahamas de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
326 Valid
Bolivia en
Bolivien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
327 Valid
Brazil en
Brasilien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
328 Valid
Guyana en
Guyana de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
330 Valid
Belize en
Belize de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
332 Valid
Chile en
Chile de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
333 Valid
Dominica en
Dominica de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
334 Valid
Costa Rica en
Costa Rica de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
335 Valid
Dominican Republic en
Dominikanische Republik de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
336 Valid
Ecuador en
Ecuador de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
337 Valid
El Salvador en
El Salvador de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
340 Valid
Grenada en
Grenada de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
345 Valid
Guatemala en
Guatemala de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
346 Valid
Haiti en
Haiti de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
347 Valid
Honduras en
Honduras de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
348 Valid
Canada en
Kanada de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
349 Valid
Colombia en
Kolumbien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
351 Valid
Cuba en
Kuba de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
353 Valid
Mexico en
Mexiko de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
354 Valid
Nicaragua en
Nicaragua de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
355 Valid
Jamaica en
Jamaika de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
357 Valid
Panama en
Panama de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
359 Valid
Paraguay en
Paraguay de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
361 Valid
Peru en
Peru de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
364 Valid
Suriname en
Suriname de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
365 Valid
Uruguay en
Uruguay de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
366 Valid
Saint Lucia en
St. Lucia de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
367 Valid
Venezuela en
Venezuela de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
368 Valid
United States en
Vereinigte Staaten de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
369 Valid
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines en
St. Vincent und die Grenadinen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
370 Valid
Saint Kitts and Nevis en
St. Kitts und Nevis de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
371 Valid
Trinidad and Tobago en
Trinidad und Tobago de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
421 Valid
Yemen en
Jemen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
422 Valid
Armenia en
Armenien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
423 Valid
Afghanistan en
Afghanistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
424 Valid
Bahrain en
Bahrain de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
425 Valid
Azerbaijan en
Aserbaidschan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
426 Valid
Bhutan en
Bhutan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
427 Valid
Myanmar en
Myanmar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
429 Valid
Brunei Darussalam en
Brunei Darussalam de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
430 Valid
Georgia en
Georgien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
431 Valid
Sri Lanka en
Sri Lanka de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
434 Valid
Korea, Democratic People's Republic en
Korea, Demokratische Volksrepublik de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
436 Valid
India en
Indien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
437 Valid
Indonesia en
Indonesien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
438 Valid
Iraq en
Irak de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
439 Valid
Iran en
Iran de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
441 Valid
Israel en
Israel de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
442 Valid
Japan en
Japan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
444 Valid
Kazakhstan en
Kasachstan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
445 Valid
Jordan en
Jordanien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
446 Valid
Cambodia en
Kambodscha de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
447 Valid
Qatar en
Katar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
448 Valid
Kuwait en
Kuwait de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
449 Valid
Laos en
Laos de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
450 Valid
Kyrgyzstan en
Kirgisistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
451 Valid
Lebanon en
Libanon de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
454 Valid
Maldives en
Malediven de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
456 Valid
Oman en
Oman de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
457 Valid
Mongolia en
Mongolei de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
458 Valid
Nepal en
Nepal de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
460 Valid
Bangladesh en
Bangladesch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
461 Valid
Pakistan en
Pakistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
462 Valid
Philippines en
Philippinen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
465 Valid
Taiwan en
Taiwan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
469 Valid
United Arab Emirates en
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
470 Valid
Tajikistan en
Tadschikistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
471 Valid
Turkmenistan en
Turkmenistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
472 Valid
Saudi Arabia en
Saudi-Arabien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
474 Valid
Singapore en
Singapur de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
475 Valid
Syria en
Syrien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
476 Valid
Thailand en
Thailand de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
477 Valid
Uzbekistan en
Usbekistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
482 Valid
Malaysia en
Malaysia de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
483 Valid
Timor-Leste en
Timor-Leste de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
523 Valid
Australia en
Australien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
524 Valid
Solomon Islands en
Salomonen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
526 Valid
Fiji en
Fidschi de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
527 Valid
Cook Islands en
Cookinseln de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
530 Valid
Kiribati en
Kiribati de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
531 Valid
Nauru en
Nauru de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
532 Valid
Vanuatu en
Vanuatu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
533 Valid
Niue en
Niue de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
536 Valid
New Zealand en
Neuseeland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
537 Valid
Palau en
Palau de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
538 Valid
Papua New Guinea en
Papua-Neuguinea de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
540 Valid
Tuvalu en
Tuvalu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
541 Valid
Tonga en
Tonga de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
543 Valid
Samoa en
Samoa de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
544 Valid
Marshall Islands en
Marshallinseln de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
545 Valid
Micronesia en
Mikronesien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4000 Valid
English-speaking world en
Englischsprachige Welt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 9000

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    Germany en
    Deutschland de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Vietnam en
    Vietnam de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    China en
    China de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    India en
    Indien de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Pakistan en
    Pakistan de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Thailand en
    Thailand de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Philippines en
    Philippinen de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Sri Lanka en
    Sri Lanka de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    South Korea en
    Südkorea de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Japan en
    Japan de
  • 120 categories-16.png
    Yugoslavia en
    Jugoslawien de
  • 121 categories-16.png
    Albania en
    Albanien de
  • 122 categories-16.png
    Bosnia and Herzegovina en
    Bosnien und Herzegowina de
  • 123 categories-16.png
    Andorra en
    Andorra de
  • 124 categories-16.png
    Belgium en
    Belgien de
  • 125 categories-16.png
    Bulgaria en
    Bulgarien de
  • 126 categories-16.png
    Denmark en
    Dänemark de
  • 127 categories-16.png
    Estonia en
    Estland de
  • 128 categories-16.png
    Finland en
    Finnland de
  • 129 categories-16.png
    France en
    Frankreich de
  • 130 categories-16.png
    Croatia en
    Kroatien de
  • 131 categories-16.png
    Slovenia en
    Slowenien de
  • 134 categories-16.png
    Greece en
    Griechenland de
  • 135 categories-16.png
    Ireland en
    Irland de
  • 136 categories-16.png
    Iceland en
    Island de
  • 137 categories-16.png
    Italy en
    Italien de
  • 139 categories-16.png
    Latvia en
    Lettland de
  • 140 categories-16.png
    Montenegro en
    Montenegro de
  • 141 categories-16.png
    Liechtenstein en
    Liechtenstein de
  • 142 categories-16.png
    Lithuania en
    Litauen de
  • 143 categories-16.png
    Luxembourg en
    Luxemburg de
  • 144 categories-16.png
    North Macedonia en
    Nordmazedonien de
  • 145 categories-16.png
    Malta en
    Malta de
  • 146 categories-16.png
    Moldova en
    Moldau de
  • 147 categories-16.png
    Monaco en
    Monaco de
  • 148 categories-16.png
    Netherlands en
    Niederlande de
  • 149 categories-16.png
    Norway en
    Norwegen de
  • 150 categories-16.png
    Kosovo en
    Kosovo de
  • 151 categories-16.png
    Austria en
    Österreich de
  • 152 categories-16.png
    Poland en
    Polen de
  • 153 categories-16.png
    Portugal en
    Portugal de
  • 154 categories-16.png
    Romania en
    Rumänien de
  • 155 categories-16.png
    Slovakia en
    Slowakei de
  • 156 categories-16.png
    San Marino en
    San Marino de
  • 157 categories-16.png
    Sweden en
    Schweden de
  • 158 categories-16.png
    Switzerland en
    Schweiz de
  • 160 categories-16.png
    Russian Federation en
    Russische Föderation de
  • 161 categories-16.png
    Spain en
    Spanien de
  • 163 categories-16.png
    Turkey en
    Türkei de
  • 164 categories-16.png
    Czech Republic en
    Tschechien de
  • 165 categories-16.png
    Hungary en
    Ungarn de
  • 166 categories-16.png
    Ukraine en
    Ukraine de
  • 167 categories-16.png
    Vatican City en
    Vatikanstadt de
  • 168 categories-16.png
    United Kingdom en
    Vereinigtes Königreich de
  • 169 categories-16.png
    Belarus en
    Weißrussland de
  • 170 categories-16.png
    Serbia en
    Serbien de
  • 181 categories-16.png
    Cyprus en
    Zypern de
  • 221 categories-16.png
    Algeria en
    Algerien de
  • 223 categories-16.png
    Angola en
    Angola de
  • 224 categories-16.png
    Eritrea en
    Eritrea de
  • 225 categories-16.png
    Ethiopia en
    Äthiopien de
  • 226 categories-16.png
    Lesotho en
    Lesotho de
  • 227 categories-16.png
    Botswana en
    Botsuana de
  • 229 categories-16.png
    Benin en
    Benin de
  • 230 categories-16.png
    Djibouti en
    Dschibuti de
  • 231 categories-16.png
    Côte d'Ivoire en
    Côte d’Ivoire de
  • 232 categories-16.png
    Nigeria en
    Nigeria de
  • 233 categories-16.png
    Zimbabwe en
    Simbabwe de
  • 236 categories-16.png
    Gabon en
    Gabun de
  • 237 categories-16.png
    Gambia en
    Gambia de
  • 238 categories-16.png
    Ghana en
    Ghana de
  • 239 categories-16.png
    Mauritania en
    Mauretanien de
  • 242 categories-16.png
    Cabo Verde en
    Cabo Verde de
  • 243 categories-16.png
    Kenya en
    Kenia de
  • 244 categories-16.png
    Comoros en
    Komoren de
  • 245 categories-16.png
    Congo en
    Kongo de
  • 246 categories-16.png
    Congo, Democratic Republic of en
    Kongo, Demokratische Republik de
  • 247 categories-16.png
    Liberia en
    Liberia de
  • 248 categories-16.png
    Libya en
    Libyen de
  • 249 categories-16.png
    Madagascar en
    Madagaskar de
  • 251 categories-16.png
    Mali en
    Mali de
  • 252 categories-16.png
    Morocco en
    Marokko de
  • 253 categories-16.png
    Mauritius en
    Mauritius de
  • 254 categories-16.png
    Mozambique en
    Mosambik de
  • 255 categories-16.png
    Niger en
    Niger de
  • 256 categories-16.png
    Malawi en
    Malawi de
  • 257 categories-16.png
    Zambia en
    Sambia de
  • 258 categories-16.png
    Burkina Faso en
    Burkina Faso de
  • 259 categories-16.png
    Guinea-Bissau en
    Guinea-Bissau de
  • 261 categories-16.png
    Guinea en
    Guinea de
  • 262 categories-16.png
    Cameroon en
    Kamerun de
  • 263 categories-16.png
    South Africa en
    Südafrika de
  • 265 categories-16.png
    Rwanda en
    Ruanda de
  • 267 categories-16.png
    Namibia en
    Namibia de
  • 268 categories-16.png
    São Tomé and Príncipe en
    São Tomé und Príncipe de
  • 269 categories-16.png
    Senegal en
    Senegal de
  • 271 categories-16.png
    Seychelles en
    Seychellen de
  • 272 categories-16.png
    Sierra Leone en
    Sierra Leone de
  • 273 categories-16.png
    Somalia en
    Somalia de
  • 274 categories-16.png
    Equatorial Guinea en
    Äquatorialguinea de
  • 277 categories-16.png
    Sudan en
    Sudan de
  • 278 categories-16.png
    South Sudan en
    Südsudan de
  • 281 categories-16.png
    Eswatini en
    Eswatini de
  • 282 categories-16.png
    Tanzania en
    Tansania de
  • 283 categories-16.png
    Togo en
    Togo de
  • 284 categories-16.png
    Chad en
    Tschad de
  • 285 categories-16.png
    Tunisia en
    Tunesien de
  • 286 categories-16.png
    Uganda en
    Uganda de
  • 287 categories-16.png
    Egypt en
    Ägypten de
  • 289 categories-16.png
    Central African Republic en
    Zentralafrikanische Republik de
  • 291 categories-16.png
    Burundi en
    Burundi de
  • 320 categories-16.png
    Antigua and Barbuda en
    Antigua und Barbuda de
  • 322 categories-16.png
    Barbados en
    Barbados de
  • 323 categories-16.png
    Argentina en
    Argentinien de
  • 324 categories-16.png
    Bahamas en
    Bahamas de
  • 326 categories-16.png
    Bolivia en
    Bolivien de
  • 327 categories-16.png
    Brazil en
    Brasilien de
  • 328 categories-16.png
    Guyana en
    Guyana de
  • 330 categories-16.png
    Belize en
    Belize de
  • 332 categories-16.png
    Chile en
    Chile de
  • 333 categories-16.png
    Dominica en
    Dominica de
  • 334 categories-16.png
    Costa Rica en
    Costa Rica de
  • 335 categories-16.png
    Dominican Republic en
    Dominikanische Republik de
  • 336 categories-16.png
    Ecuador en
    Ecuador de
  • 337 categories-16.png
    El Salvador en
    El Salvador de
  • 340 categories-16.png
    Grenada en
    Grenada de
  • 345 categories-16.png
    Guatemala en
    Guatemala de
  • 346 categories-16.png
    Haiti en
    Haiti de
  • 347 categories-16.png
    Honduras en
    Honduras de
  • 348 categories-16.png
    Canada en
    Kanada de
  • 349 categories-16.png
    Colombia en
    Kolumbien de
  • 351 categories-16.png
    Cuba en
    Kuba de
  • 353 categories-16.png
    Mexico en
    Mexiko de
  • 354 categories-16.png
    Nicaragua en
    Nicaragua de
  • 355 categories-16.png
    Jamaica en
    Jamaika de
  • 357 categories-16.png
    Panama en
    Panama de
  • 359 categories-16.png
    Paraguay en
    Paraguay de
  • 361 categories-16.png
    Peru en
    Peru de
  • 364 categories-16.png
    Suriname en
    Suriname de
  • 365 categories-16.png
    Uruguay en
    Uruguay de
  • 366 categories-16.png
    Saint Lucia en
    St. Lucia de
  • 367 categories-16.png
    Venezuela en
    Venezuela de
  • 368 categories-16.png
    United States en
    Vereinigte Staaten de
  • 369 categories-16.png
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines en
    St. Vincent und die Grenadinen de
  • 370 categories-16.png
    Saint Kitts and Nevis en
    St. Kitts und Nevis de
  • 371 categories-16.png
    Trinidad and Tobago en
    Trinidad und Tobago de
  • 421 categories-16.png
    Yemen en
    Jemen de
  • 422 categories-16.png
    Armenia en
    Armenien de
  • 423 categories-16.png
    Afghanistan en
    Afghanistan de
  • 424 categories-16.png
    Bahrain en
    Bahrain de
  • 425 categories-16.png
    Azerbaijan en
    Aserbaidschan de
  • 426 categories-16.png
    Bhutan en
    Bhutan de
  • 427 categories-16.png
    Myanmar en
    Myanmar de
  • 429 categories-16.png
    Brunei Darussalam en
    Brunei Darussalam de
  • 430 categories-16.png
    Georgia en
    Georgien de
  • 431 categories-16.png
    Sri Lanka en
    Sri Lanka de
  • 432 categories-16.png
    Vietnam en
    Vietnam de
  • 434 categories-16.png
    Korea, Democratic People's Republic en
    Korea, Demokratische Volksrepublik de
  • 436 categories-16.png
    India en
    Indien de
  • 437 categories-16.png
    Indonesia en
    Indonesien de
  • 438 categories-16.png
    Iraq en
    Irak de
  • 439 categories-16.png
    Iran en
    Iran de
  • 441 categories-16.png
    Israel en
    Israel de
  • 442 categories-16.png
    Japan en
    Japan de
  • 444 categories-16.png
    Kazakhstan en
    Kasachstan de
  • 445 categories-16.png
    Jordan en
    Jordanien de
  • 446 categories-16.png
    Cambodia en
    Kambodscha de
  • 447 categories-16.png
    Qatar en
    Katar de
  • 448 categories-16.png
    Kuwait en
    Kuwait de
  • 449 categories-16.png
    Laos en
    Laos de
  • 450 categories-16.png
    Kyrgyzstan en
    Kirgisistan de
  • 451 categories-16.png
    Lebanon en
    Libanon de
  • 454 categories-16.png
    Maldives en
    Malediven de
  • 456 categories-16.png
    Oman en
    Oman de
  • 457 categories-16.png
    Mongolia en
    Mongolei de
  • 458 categories-16.png
    Nepal en
    Nepal de
  • 460 categories-16.png
    Bangladesh en
    Bangladesch de
  • 461 categories-16.png
    Pakistan en
    Pakistan de
  • 462 categories-16.png
    Philippines en
    Philippinen de
  • 465 categories-16.png
    Taiwan en
    Taiwan de
  • 467 categories-16.png
    Korea, Republic of en
    Korea, Republik de
  • 469 categories-16.png
    United Arab Emirates en
    Vereinigte Arabische Emirate de
  • 470 categories-16.png
    Tajikistan en
    Tadschikistan de
  • 471 categories-16.png
    Turkmenistan en
    Turkmenistan de
  • 472 categories-16.png
    Saudi Arabia en
    Saudi-Arabien de
  • 474 categories-16.png
    Singapore en
    Singapur de
  • 475 categories-16.png
    Syria en
    Syrien de
  • 476 categories-16.png
    Thailand en
    Thailand de
  • 477 categories-16.png
    Uzbekistan en
    Usbekistan de
  • 479 categories-16.png
    China en
    China de
  • 482 categories-16.png
    Malaysia en
    Malaysia de
  • 483 categories-16.png
    Timor-Leste en
    Timor-Leste de
  • 523 categories-16.png
    Australia en
    Australien de
  • 524 categories-16.png
    Solomon Islands en
    Salomonen de
  • 526 categories-16.png
    Fiji en
    Fidschi de
  • 527 categories-16.png
    Cook Islands en
    Cookinseln de
  • 530 categories-16.png
    Kiribati en
    Kiribati de
  • 531 categories-16.png
    Nauru en
    Nauru de
  • 532 categories-16.png
    Vanuatu en
    Vanuatu de
  • 533 categories-16.png
    Niue en
    Niue de
  • 536 categories-16.png
    New Zealand en
    Neuseeland de
  • 537 categories-16.png
    Palau en
    Palau de
  • 538 categories-16.png
    Papua New Guinea en
    Papua-Neuguinea de
  • 540 categories-16.png
    Tuvalu en
    Tuvalu de
  • 541 categories-16.png
    Tonga en
    Tonga de
  • 543 categories-16.png
    Samoa en
    Samoa de
  • 544 categories-16.png
    Marshall Islands en
    Marshallinseln de
  • 545 categories-16.png
    Micronesia en
    Mikronesien de
  • 1000 categories-16.png
    Europe en
    Europa de
  • 2001 categories-16.png
    East Asia en
    Ostasien de
  • 2002 categories-16.png
    Southeast Asia en
    Südostasien de
  • 2003 categories-16.png
    South Asia en
    Südasien de
  • 2004 categories-16.png
    Central Asia en
    Zentralasien de
  • 3000 categories-16.png
    MENA en
    MENA de
  • 4000 categories-16.png
    English-speaking world en
    Englischsprachige Welt de
  • 9000 categories-16.png
    Other regions en
    Andere Regionen de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question A07

Lineage

Sources of A07_g: 1 question
Lineage of A07_g SOURCES THIS VARIABLE A07_g ← A07 A07_g: Country of birth mother: aggregated (de.dezim:685fb90c-2d2f-4bf7-9a5a-e82bda9b261a v2)A07_gv2Country of birth mother: aggregatedVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… A07: How about your family? In what country was your mother born? (int.example:44f936d1-c801-4d1e-bfec-322e0cc87d2d v1)A07v1How about your family? In what co…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of A07_g Question A07 v1 How about your family? In what country was your mother born?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T12:30:24.6156550Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:31.2125650Z