Variable Description
Name
f063_b
Label
Attractiveness of federal administration: High income
en
Attraktivität Bundesverwaltung: Hohes Einkommen
de
Attractiveness of federal administration: High income
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f063_b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1= gar nicht attraktiv
en
|
198 |
4.90%
|
4.90%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
324 |
8.02%
|
8.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
1,318 |
32.63%
|
32.63%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
1,185 |
29.34%
|
29.34%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5= sehr attraktiv
en
|
1,014 |
25.11%
|
25.11%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f063 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f063_b | Question Grid | f063 | v1 | How attractive do you think the federal administration is as an employer in terms of the following aspects? |
