Variable Description

Name

v_65

Label
Big Five: comfortable and inclined to laziness (F14) en
Big Five: bequem und Neigung zur Faulheit (F14) de
Big Five: comfortable and inclined to laziness (F14) en-GB
Question

Now we will ask you some questions about your personality and your attitudes. To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

en

Nun stellen wir Ihnen einige Fragen zu Ihrer Persönlichkeit und Ihren Einstellungen. Inwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?

de

Now we will ask you some questions about your personality and your attitudes. To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_65' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
901
8.00%
 
8.00%
 
2 Valid
trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
1,231
10.93%
 
10.93%
 
3 Valid
teils/teils en-GB
1,254
11.13%
 
11.13%
 
4 Valid
trifft eher zu en-GB
1,034
9.18%
 
9.18%
 
5 Valid
trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
332
2.95%
 
2.95%
 
6 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
6,421
57.00%
 
57.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
46
0.41%
 
0.41%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
45
0.40%
 
0.40%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels36 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    teils/teils en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    trifft eher zu en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_63-v_77

Lineage

Sources of v_65: 1 question
Lineage of v_65 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_65 ← v_63-v_77 v_65: Big Five: comfortable and inclined to laziness (F14) (de.dezim:6a9209d7-cfd2-41a6-8e65-7ecbb762cc4d v2)v_65v2Big Five: comfortable and inclined t…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_63-v_77: Now we will ask you some questions about your personality and your attitudes. To what extent do the following statements apply to you? (int.example:4aee5ce0-367a-42d1-b57f-11ea896b0d87 v1)v_63-v_77v1Now we will ask you some question…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_65 Question v_63-v_77 v1 Now we will ask you some questions about your personality and your attitudes. To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T11:02:38.2221810Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.6198910Z