Variable Description
Name
own_dwell
Label
Do you or does your family own the dwelling (house or apartment) you are living in?
en
Sind Sie oder Ihre Familie Eigentümer der Wohnung (Haus oder Wohnung), in der Sie leben?
de
Do you or does your family own the dwelling (house or apartment) you are living in?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'own_dwell' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
5,538 |
72.74%
|
72.74%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
1,978 |
25.98%
|
25.98%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
97 |
1.27%
|
1.27%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7613 | 0 | -1 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
own_dwell |
own_dwell
en
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of own_dwell | Question Grid | own_dwell | v1 | Do you or does your family own the dwelling (house or apartment) you are living in? |
