Variable Description

Name

F05h

Label
Incidents taken seriously: of open answer en
Vorfälle ernstgenommen: von offener Angabe de
Incidents taken seriously: of open answer en-GB
Question

You have contacted the following institutions at least once. To what extent did you feel taken seriously there? To what extent were you listened to?

en

Sie haben sich mindestens einmal an die folgenden Institutionen gewandt. Inwieweit fühlten Sie sich dort ernstgenommen / wurde Ihnen zugehört?

de

You have contacted the following institutions at least once. To what extent did you feel taken seriously there? To what extent were you listened to?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'F05h' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
I felt fully and completely taken seriously en
Ich fühle mich voll und ganz ernst genommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
I felt somewhat taken seriously en
Ich fühle mich eher ernst genommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
I felt somewhat taken unseriously en
Ich fühle mich eher nicht ernst genommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
I didnt feel taken seriously at all en
Ich fühle mich gar nicht ernst genommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
No direct contact en
Kein direkter Kontakt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
868
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -996 -996

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png F05h_de de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    I felt fully and completely taken seriously en
    Ich fühle mich voll und ganz ernst genommen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    I felt somewhat taken seriously en
    Ich fühle mich eher ernst genommen de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    I felt somewhat taken unseriously en
    Ich fühle mich eher nicht ernst genommen de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    I didnt feel taken seriously at all en
    Ich fühle mich gar nicht ernst genommen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    No direct contact en
    Kein direkter Kontakt de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question F05a-F05h

Lineage

Sources of F05h: 1 question
Lineage of F05h SOURCES THIS VARIABLE F05h ← F05a-F05h F05h: Incidents taken seriously: of open answer (de.dezim:6c5297d1-54b4-489b-9d4a-bb655f53c426 v2)F05hv2Incidents taken seriously: of open a…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… F05a-F05h: You have contacted the following institutions at least once. To what extent did you feel taken seriously there? To what extent were you listened to? (int.example:6cd292c9-c5f9-47ca-bd6a-f026d0b6a2b0 v1)F05a-F05hv1You have contacted the following in…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of F05h Question F05a-F05h v1 You have contacted the following institutions at least once. To what extent did you feel taken seriously there? To what extent were you listened to?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T07:48:54.6198380Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:32.2787070Z