Variable Description

Name

discr_e

Label
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Lebanon because of your ethnicity? en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten zwei Jahren persönlich erlebt, dass Sie im Libanon aufgrund Ihrer ethnischen Zugehörigkeit benachteiligt wurden? de
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Lebanon because of your ethnicity? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discr_e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never de
3,233
64.53%
 
33.42%
 
2 Valid
Almost never de
1,100
21.96%
 
11.37%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes de
391
7.80%
 
4.04%
 
4 Valid
Fairly often de
116
2.32%
 
1.20%
 
5 Valid
Very often de
130
2.59%
 
1.34%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse de
40
0.80%
 
0.41%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 4,665
48.22%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 5010 4665 -1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png discr_e de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Almost never de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Fairly often de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discr_e

Lineage

Sources of discr_e: 1 question
Lineage of discr_e SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discr_e ← discr_e discr_e: Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Lebanon because of your ethnicity? (de.dezim:6e653b02-4da7-4b73-bd79-9c8f7f284d94 v2)discr_ev2Over the last two years, how often…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… discr_e: Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in [country] because of your ethnicity? (de.dezim:f736c98e-c5aa-4ce3-b441-ba82603a83d7 v1)discr_ev1Over the last two years, how often…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discr_e Question Grid discr_e v1 Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in [country] because of your ethnicity?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-18T09:59:26.1243820Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z