Variable Description

Name

occ_contact

Label
Does the job require customer contact? (high vs. low) en
Ist in dieser Tätigkeit Kundenkontakt erforderlich? (stark vs. gering) de
Does the job require customer contact? (high vs. low) en-GB
Question

Does the job require customer contact? (high vs. low)

en

Ist in dieser Tätigkeit Kundenkontakt erforderlich? (stark vs. gering)

de

Does the job require customer contact? (high vs. low)

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'occ_contact' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
no en
4,122
54.55%
 
54.55%
 
1 Valid
yes en
3,435
45.45%
 
45.45%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7557 7557 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png cc en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    no en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    yes en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question occ_contact

Lineage

Sources of occ_contact: 1 question
Lineage of occ_contact SOURCES THIS VARIABLE occ_contact ← occ_contact occ_contact: Does the job require customer contact? (high vs. low) (de.dezim:6e780c7c-7667-46ee-9fb6-9ef5a90f7043 v2)occ_contactv2Does the job require customer cont…VariableADIS Data Release (Downlo… occ_contact: Does the job require customer contact? (high vs. low) (de.dezim:df1cc43a-fd65-41b1-a392-628dc7ba1827 v1)occ_contactv1Does the job require customer cont…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of occ_contact Question occ_contact v1 Does the job require customer contact? (high vs. low)

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-04-24T11:19:22.4635680Z
1 2026-04-08T12:46:07.2496620Z