Question
Name
d3_1-d3_4
Label
contact to foreigners
en
Kontakt zu Ausländern
de
contact to foreigners
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
enWie sehr treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf dich zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
d3_1
contact to foreigners: like talking
en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Gerne unterhalten
de
contact to foreigners: like talking
en-GB
contact to foreigners: like talking
en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Gerne unterhalten
de
contact to foreigners: like talking
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd3_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,208 |
32.48%
|
13.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,353 |
36.38%
|
14.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
912 |
24.52%
|
9.81%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
125 |
3.36%
|
1.35%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
121 |
3.25%
|
1.30%
|
| . | Missing | 5,572 |
59.97%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3719 | 5573 | 1 | 5 |
d3_2
contact to foreigners: like spending time
en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Gerne Zeit verbringen
de
contact to foreigners: like spending time
en-GB
contact to foreigners: like spending time
en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Gerne Zeit verbringen
de
contact to foreigners: like spending time
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd3_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,017 |
27.42%
|
10.94%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,253 |
33.78%
|
13.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,124 |
30.30%
|
12.10%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
163 |
4.39%
|
1.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
152 |
4.10%
|
1.64%
|
| . | Missing | 5,580 |
60.05%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.08%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3709 | 5583 | 1 | 5 |
d3_3
contact to foreigners: glad getting to know
en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Freuen über Kennenlernen
de
contact to foreigners: glad getting to know
en-GB
contact to foreigners: glad getting to know
en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Freuen über Kennenlernen
de
contact to foreigners: glad getting to know
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd3_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,206 |
32.47%
|
12.98%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,265 |
34.06%
|
13.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
960 |
25.85%
|
10.33%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
133 |
3.58%
|
1.43%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
150 |
4.04%
|
1.61%
|
| . | Missing | 5,577 |
60.02%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3714 | 5578 | 1 | 5 |
d3_4
contact to foreigners: don't care from which country a person comes
en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Egal, aus welchem Land ein Mensch kommt
de
contact to foreigners: don't care from which country a person comes
en-GB
contact to foreigners: don't care from which country a person comes
en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Egal, aus welchem Land ein Mensch kommt
de
contact to foreigners: don't care from which country a person comes
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd3_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,273 |
61.15%
|
24.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
749 |
20.15%
|
8.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
442 |
11.89%
|
4.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
108 |
2.91%
|
1.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
145 |
3.90%
|
1.56%
|
| . | Missing | 5,574 |
59.99%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3717 | 5575 | 1 | 5 |