Variable Description
Name
cor1
Label
Vaccination status
en
Impfstatus
de
Vaccination status
en-GB
Question
Have you already been vaccinated against COVID-19?
enHaben Sie sich bereits gegen Corona impfen lassen?
deHave you already been vaccinated against COVID-19?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cor1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,731 |
54.59%
|
54.59%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,246 |
44.89%
|
44.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
25 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
cor1 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of cor1 | Question | cor1 | v1 | Have you already been vaccinated against COVID-19? |
