Variable Description
Name
lifesat
Label
How satisfied are you currently with your life?
en
Wie zufrieden sind Sie derzeit mit Ihrem Leben?
de
How satisfied are you currently with your life?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'lifesat' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very satisfied
de
|
43 |
5.56%
|
5.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Moderately Satisfied
de
|
188 |
24.29%
|
24.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
slightly satisfied
de
|
158 |
20.41%
|
20.41%
|
| 4 | Valid |
neither satisfied nor dissatisfied
de
|
64 |
8.27%
|
8.27%
|
| 5 | Valid |
slightly dissatisfied
de
|
80 |
10.34%
|
10.34%
|
| 6 | Valid |
moderately dissatisfied
de
|
55 |
7.11%
|
7.11%
|
| 7 | Valid |
very dissatisfied
de
|
185 |
23.90%
|
23.90%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse to answer
de
|
1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -1 | 7 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
lifesat |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of lifesat | Question Grid | lifesat | v1 | How satisfied are you currently with your life, all things considered? |
