Variable Description
Name
ipl_political_issues
Label
IPL12: Subjective knowledge
en
IPL12: Subjektives Wissen
de
IPL12: Subjective knowledge
en-GB
Question
How well do you understand the important political issues facing Germany?
enWie gut verstehen Sie die wichtigsten politischen Fragen in Deutschland?
deHow well do you understand the important political issues facing Germany?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ipl_political_issues' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very well
en
|
37 |
1.32%
|
1.32%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Well
en
|
246 |
8.75%
|
8.75%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Moderately well
en
|
522 |
18.57%
|
18.57%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not well
en
|
443 |
15.76%
|
15.76%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not well at all
en
|
325 |
11.56%
|
11.56%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
3 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
1,235 |
43.93%
|
43.93%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ipl_political_issues |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ipl_political_issues | Question | ipl_political_issues | v1 | How well do you understand the important political issues facing Germany? |
