Variable Description

Name

soc0061

Label
BIK structure type en
BIK-Strukturtyp de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0061' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Below 2.000 inhabitants en
[1] Weniger als 2.000 Einwohner de
6
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
[2] 2.000 up to 5.000 inhabitants en
[2] 2.000 bis zu 5.000 Einwohner de
46
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
3 Valid
[3] 5.000 up to 20.000 inhabitants en
[3] 5.000 bis zu 20.000 Einwohner de
801
0.60%
 
0.60%
 
4 Valid
[4] 20.000 up to 50.000 inhabitants en
[4] 20.000 bis zu 50.000 Einwohner de
1,222
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
5 Valid
[5] 50.000 up to 100.000 inhabitants en
[5] 50.000 bis zu 100.000 Einwohner de
953
0.72%
 
0.72%
 
6 Valid
[6] 100.000 up to 500.000 inhabitants en
[6] 100.000 bis zu 500.000 Einwohner de
3,761
2.83%
 
2.83%
 
7 Valid
[7] 500.000 inhabitants or more en
[7] 500.000 Einwohner oder mehr de
4,926
3.70%
 
3.70%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
121,367
91.20%
 
91.20%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -900 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Below 2.000 inhabitants en
    [1] Weniger als 2.000 Einwohner de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 2.000 up to 5.000 inhabitants en
    [2] 2.000 bis zu 5.000 Einwohner de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 5.000 up to 20.000 inhabitants en
    [3] 5.000 bis zu 20.000 Einwohner de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 20.000 up to 50.000 inhabitants en
    [4] 20.000 bis zu 50.000 Einwohner de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 50.000 up to 100.000 inhabitants en
    [5] 50.000 bis zu 100.000 Einwohner de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 100.000 up to 500.000 inhabitants en
    [6] 100.000 bis zu 500.000 Einwohner de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 500.000 inhabitants or more en
    [7] 500.000 Einwohner oder mehr de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.3859120Z