Variable Description
Name
sons
Label
[if age >13] How many sons does [ID] have?
en
[wenn Alter >13] Wie viele Söhne hat [ID]?
de
[if age >13] How many sons does [ID] have?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'sons' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 2,472 |
32.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5141 | 2472 | -1 | 8 | 0.68 | 1.17 | 1.38 | 1.05 | 1.34 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
sons |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of sons | Question Grid | sons | v1 | How many sons does [ID] have? |