Variable Description
Name
v_134
Label
Evaluation: Life satisfaction (F24)
en
Evaluation: Lebenszufriedenheit (F24)
de
Evaluation: Life satisfaction (F24)
en-GB
Question
Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.
enNun möchten wir Sie bitten anzugeben, wie Sie gegenwärtig folgende Aspekte Ihres Lebens und der Gesellschaft beurteilen.
deNow we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_134' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: überhaupt nicht zufrieden
en-GB
|
217 |
1.93%
|
1.93%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
176 |
1.56%
|
1.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
416 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
503 |
4.47%
|
4.47%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
514 |
4.56%
|
4.56%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
1,114 |
9.89%
|
9.89%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
1,061 |
9.42%
|
9.42%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
2,051 |
18.21%
|
18.21%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
2,993 |
26.57%
|
26.57%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
1,455 |
12.92%
|
12.92%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: völlig zufrieden
en-GB
|
764 |
6.78%
|
6.78%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_134-v_142 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_134 | Question | v_134-v_142 | v1 | Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society. |
