Variable Description
Name
lifesat_lead
Label
What is your expectation about your life satisfaction two years from now?
en
Was sind Ihre Erwartungen hinsichtlich Ihrer Lebenszufriedenheit in zwei Jahren?
de
What is your expectation about your life satisfaction two years from now?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'lifesat_lead' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Much better
de
|
222 |
4.08%
|
2.92%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Moderately better
de
|
782 |
14.39%
|
10.27%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slighty better
de
|
1,023 |
18.82%
|
13.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
The same
de
|
1,128 |
20.75%
|
14.82%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Slightly worse
de
|
731 |
13.45%
|
9.60%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Moderately worse
de
|
572 |
10.52%
|
7.51%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Much worse
de
|
238 |
4.38%
|
3.13%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
78 |
1.44%
|
1.02%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
661 |
12.16%
|
8.68%
|
| . | Missing | 2,178 |
28.61%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5435 | 2178 | -3 | 7 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
lifesat_lead |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of lifesat_lead | Question Grid | lifesat_lead | v1 | What is your expectation about your life satisfaction two years from now?. |
