Variable Description

Name

mess_friend_10

Label
Which platforms do you most often use to communicate with friends and family members? en
Welche Plattformen nutzen Sie am häufigsten, um mit Freunden und Familienmitgliedern zu kommunizieren? de
Which platforms do you most often use to communicate with friends and family members? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'mess_friend_10' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Whatsapp de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
Telegram de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
Facebook Messenger de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
Instagram de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
Viber de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
Signal de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
Line de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
Wechat de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
Snapchat de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
SMS de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
Talking on the phone de
1
25.00%
 
0.01%
 
12 Valid
Skype de
3
75.00%
 
0.03%
 
13 Valid
Others de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 9,671
99.96%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 4 9671 11 12

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Whatsapp de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Telegram de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Facebook Messenger de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Instagram de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Viber de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Signal de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Line de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Wechat de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Snapchat de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    SMS de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Talking on the phone de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Skype de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Others de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid mess_friend

Lineage

Sources of mess_friend_10: 1 question
Lineage of mess_friend_10 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE mess_friend_10 ← mess_friend mess_friend_10: Which platforms do you most often use to communicate with friends and family members? (de.dezim:775299c7-17ef-48d6-be71-fac395dc790b v2)mess_friend_10v2Which platforms do you most often…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… mess_friend: Which platforms do you most often use to communicate with friends and family members? (de.dezim:df4c7617-fa84-4272-bed9-d837090d4d0c v1)mess_friendv1Which platforms do you most often…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of mess_friend_10 Question Grid mess_friend v1 Which platforms do you most often use to communicate with friends and family members?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-11T11:00:24.0959710Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:41.4540860Z