Question
Name
g25_1-g25_7
Label
trust: people in general
en
Vertrauen: Man kann sich auf niemanden verlassen.
de
trust: people in general
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
enWie sehr stimmst du den folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 7 items
g25_1
trust: people in general
en
Vertrauen: Man kann sich auf niemanden verlassen.
de
trust: people in general
en-GB
trust: people in general
en
Vertrauen: Man kann sich auf niemanden verlassen.
de
trust: people in general
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g25_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,257 |
16.95%
|
13.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
2,698 |
36.37%
|
29.04%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,192 |
29.55%
|
23.59%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
773 |
10.42%
|
8.32%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
498 |
6.71%
|
5.36%
|
| . | Missing | 206 |
2.22%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.49%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7418 | 1874 | 1 | 5 |
g25_2
trust: cannot rely on anyone
en
Vertrauen: Mann kann sich auf niemanden verlassen.
de
trust: cannot rely on anyone
en-GB
trust: cannot rely on anyone
en
Vertrauen: Mann kann sich auf niemanden verlassen.
de
trust: cannot rely on anyone
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g25_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
726 |
9.80%
|
7.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,324 |
17.87%
|
14.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,415 |
32.59%
|
25.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,624 |
21.92%
|
17.48%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,321 |
17.83%
|
14.22%
|
| . | Missing | 214 |
2.30%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.51%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7410 | 1882 | 1 | 5 |
g25_3
trust: better to be careful with strangers
en
Vertrauen: Vorsichtigkeit bei Fremden besser
de
trust: better to be careful with strangers
en-GB
trust: better to be careful with strangers
en
Vertrauen: Vorsichtigkeit bei Fremden besser
de
trust: better to be careful with strangers
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g25_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,390 |
45.93%
|
36.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
2,374 |
32.16%
|
25.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,092 |
14.79%
|
11.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
315 |
4.27%
|
3.39%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
210 |
2.85%
|
2.26%
|
| . | Missing | 243 |
2.62%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.60%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7381 | 1911 | 1 | 5 |
g25_4
trust: neighborhood
en
Vertrauen: Wohngegend
de
trust: neighborhood
en-GB
trust: neighborhood
en
Vertrauen: Wohngegend
de
trust: neighborhood
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g25_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,423 |
19.26%
|
15.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
2,215 |
29.98%
|
23.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,418 |
32.73%
|
26.02%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
776 |
10.50%
|
8.35%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
556 |
7.53%
|
5.98%
|
| . | Missing | 236 |
2.54%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.58%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7388 | 1904 | 1 | 5 |
g25_5
trust: school
en
Vertrauen: Schule
de
trust: school
en-GB
trust: school
en
Vertrauen: Schule
de
trust: school
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g25_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
902 |
12.24%
|
9.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
2,170 |
29.45%
|
23.35%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,808 |
38.11%
|
30.22%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
920 |
12.49%
|
9.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
568 |
7.71%
|
6.11%
|
| . | Missing | 256 |
2.76%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.64%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7368 | 1924 | 1 | 5 |
g25_6
trust: grade
en
Vertrauen: Jahrgangsstufe
de
trust: grade
en-GB
trust: grade
en
Vertrauen: Jahrgangsstufe
de
trust: grade
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g25_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,173 |
15.87%
|
12.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
2,293 |
31.03%
|
24.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,481 |
33.58%
|
26.70%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
872 |
11.80%
|
9.38%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
570 |
7.71%
|
6.13%
|
| . | Missing | 235 |
2.53%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.57%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7389 | 1903 | 1 | 5 |
g25_7
trust: class
en
Vertrauen: Klasse
de
trust: class
en-GB
trust: class
en
Vertrauen: Klasse
de
trust: class
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g25_7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,113 |
28.60%
|
22.74%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
2,611 |
35.35%
|
28.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,686 |
22.82%
|
18.14%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
511 |
6.92%
|
5.50%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
466 |
6.31%
|
5.02%
|
| . | Missing | 237 |
2.55%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.58%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7387 | 1905 | 1 | 5 |