Variable Description
Name
ethnicity_2_LEB
Label
What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en
Zu welcher ethnischen Gruppe oder welchen ethnischen Gruppen gehören Sie Ihrer Meinung nach?
de
What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ethnicity_2_LEB' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Valid | 76 |
1.49%
|
0.79%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 73 |
1.43%
|
0.75%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 27 |
0.53%
|
0.28%
|
|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid | 4,917 |
96.49%
|
50.82%
|
|
| . | Missing | 4,579 |
47.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 5096 | 4579 | -3 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ethnicity |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ethnicity_2_LEB | Question Grid | ethnicity | v1 | What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to? |
