Variable Description

Name

support_gov_5

Label
Support from government: learning German en
Unterstützung durch die Regierung: Deutsch lernen de
Support from government: learning German en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'support_gov_5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
727
25.86%
 
25.86%
 
2 Valid
No en
814
28.96%
 
28.96%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
17
0.60%
 
0.60%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
1,253
44.57%
 
44.57%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid support_gov

Lineage

Sources of support_gov_5: 1 question
Lineage of support_gov_5 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE support_gov_5 ← support_gov support_gov_5: Support from government: learning German (de.dezim:79095a0b-a6c2-423b-aa00-2a5107938ad3 v2)support_gov_5v2Support from government: learning…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… support_gov: Have you received support for any of the following items from any German governmental institutions or administrations during your time in Germany? (de.dezim:66faa9dd-d58f-4df9-bfd6-233bd7921939 v1)support_govv1Have you received support for any o…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of support_gov_5 Question Grid support_gov v1 Have you received support for any of the following items from any German governmental institutions or administrations during your time in Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z