Variable Description

Name

edu0059

Label
Highest school-leaving degree country 4: year en
Höchster Schulabschluss Land 4: Jahr de

Summary Statistics for 'edu0059' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
126,559
95.10%
 
95.10%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
3,628
2.73%
 
2.73%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,887
2.17%
 
2.17%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
6
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
25 Valid
[25] 1998 en
[25] 1998 de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1 Valid
[1] 2022 en
[1] 2022 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
[2] 2021 en
[2] 2021 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
[3] 2020 en
[3] 2020 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
[4] 2019 en
[4] 2019 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
[5] 2018 en
[5] 2018 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
[6] 2017 en
[6] 2017 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
[7] 2016 en
[7] 2016 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
[8] 2015 en
[8] 2015 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
[9] 2014 en
[9] 2014 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
[10] 2013 en
[10] 2013 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
[11] 2012 en
[11] 2012 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid
[12] 2011 en
[12] 2011 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
13 Valid
[13] 2010 en
[13] 2010 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
14 Valid
[14] 2009 en
[14] 2009 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
15 Valid
[15] 2008 en
[15] 2008 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
16 Valid
[16] 2007 en
[16] 2007 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
17 Valid
[17] 2006 en
[17] 2006 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
18 Valid
[18] 2005 en
[18] 2005 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
19 Valid
[19] 2004 en
[19] 2004 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
20 Valid
[20] 2003 en
[20] 2003 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
21 Valid
[21] 2002 en
[21] 2002 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
22 Valid
[22] 2001 en
[22] 2001 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
23 Valid
[23] 2000 en
[23] 2000 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
24 Valid
[24] 1999 en
[24] 1999 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
26 Valid
[26] 1997 en
[26] 1997 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
27 Valid
[27] 1996 en
[27] 1996 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
28 Valid
[28] 1995 en
[28] 1995 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
29 Valid
[29] 1994 en
[29] 1994 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
30 Valid
[30] 1993 en
[30] 1993 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
31 Valid
[31] 1992 en
[31] 1992 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
32 Valid
[32] 1991 en
[32] 1991 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
33 Valid
[33] 1990 en
[33] 1990 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
34 Valid
[34] 1989 en
[34] 1989 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
35 Valid
[35] 1988 en
[35] 1988 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
36 Valid
[36] 1987 en
[36] 1987 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
37 Valid
[37] 1986 en
[37] 1986 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
38 Valid
[38] 1985 en
[38] 1985 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
39 Valid
[39] 1984 en
[39] 1984 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
40 Valid
[40] 1983 en
[40] 1983 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
41 Valid
[41] 1982 en
[41] 1982 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
42 Valid
[42] 1981 en
[42] 1981 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
43 Valid
[43] 1980 en
[43] 1980 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
44 Valid
[44] 1979 en
[44] 1979 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
45 Valid
[45] 1978 en
[45] 1978 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
46 Valid
[46] 1977 en
[46] 1977 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
47 Valid
[47] 1976 en
[47] 1976 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
48 Valid
[48] 1975 en
[48] 1975 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
49 Valid
[49] 1974 en
[49] 1974 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
50 Valid
[50] 1973 en
[50] 1973 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
51 Valid
[51] 1972 en
[51] 1972 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
52 Valid
[52] 1971 en
[52] 1971 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
53 Valid
[53] 1970 en
[53] 1970 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
54 Valid
[54] 1969 en
[54] 1969 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
55 Valid
[55] 1968 en
[55] 1968 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
56 Valid
[56] 1967 en
[56] 1967 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
57 Valid
[57] 1966 en
[57] 1966 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
58 Valid
[58] 1965 en
[58] 1965 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
59 Valid
[59] 1964 en
[59] 1964 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
60 Valid
[60] 1963 en
[60] 1963 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
61 Valid
[61] 1962 en
[61] 1962 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
62 Valid
[62] 1961 en
[62] 1961 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
63 Valid
[63] 1960 en
[63] 1960 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
64 Valid
[64] 1959 en
[64] 1959 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
65 Valid
[65] 1958 en
[65] 1958 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
66 Valid
[66] 1957 en
[66] 1957 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
67 Valid
[67] 1956 en
[67] 1956 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
68 Valid
[68] 1955 en
[68] 1955 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
69 Valid
[69] 1954 en
[69] 1954 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
70 Valid
[70] 1953 en
[70] 1953 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
71 Valid
[71] 1952 en
[71] 1952 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
72 Valid
[72] 1951 en
[72] 1951 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
73 Valid
[73] 1950 en
[73] 1950 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
74 Valid
[74] 1949 en
[74] 1949 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
75 Valid
[75] 1948 en
[75] 1948 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
76 Valid
[76] 1947 en
[76] 1947 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
77 Valid
[77] 1946 en
[77] 1946 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
78 Valid
[78] 1945 en
[78] 1945 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
79 Valid
[79] 1944 en
[79] 1944 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
80 Valid
[80] 1943 en
[80] 1943 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
81 Valid
[81] 1942 en
[81] 1942 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
82 Valid
[82] 1941 en
[82] 1941 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
83 Valid
[83] 1940 en
[83] 1940 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -998 25

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 2022 en
    [1] 2022 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 2021 en
    [2] 2021 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 2020 en
    [3] 2020 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 2019 en
    [4] 2019 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 2018 en
    [5] 2018 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 2017 en
    [6] 2017 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 2016 en
    [7] 2016 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] 2015 en
    [8] 2015 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 2014 en
    [9] 2014 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] 2013 en
    [10] 2013 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] 2012 en
    [11] 2012 de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] 2011 en
    [12] 2011 de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] 2010 en
    [13] 2010 de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    [14] 2009 en
    [14] 2009 de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    [15] 2008 en
    [15] 2008 de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    [16] 2007 en
    [16] 2007 de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    [17] 2006 en
    [17] 2006 de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    [18] 2005 en
    [18] 2005 de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    [19] 2004 en
    [19] 2004 de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    [20] 2003 en
    [20] 2003 de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    [21] 2002 en
    [21] 2002 de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    [22] 2001 en
    [22] 2001 de
  • 23 categories-16.png
    [23] 2000 en
    [23] 2000 de
  • 24 categories-16.png
    [24] 1999 en
    [24] 1999 de
  • 25 categories-16.png
    [25] 1998 en
    [25] 1998 de
  • 26 categories-16.png
    [26] 1997 en
    [26] 1997 de
  • 27 categories-16.png
    [27] 1996 en
    [27] 1996 de
  • 28 categories-16.png
    [28] 1995 en
    [28] 1995 de
  • 29 categories-16.png
    [29] 1994 en
    [29] 1994 de
  • 30 categories-16.png
    [30] 1993 en
    [30] 1993 de
  • 31 categories-16.png
    [31] 1992 en
    [31] 1992 de
  • 32 categories-16.png
    [32] 1991 en
    [32] 1991 de
  • 33 categories-16.png
    [33] 1990 en
    [33] 1990 de
  • 34 categories-16.png
    [34] 1989 en
    [34] 1989 de
  • 35 categories-16.png
    [35] 1988 en
    [35] 1988 de
  • 36 categories-16.png
    [36] 1987 en
    [36] 1987 de
  • 37 categories-16.png
    [37] 1986 en
    [37] 1986 de
  • 38 categories-16.png
    [38] 1985 en
    [38] 1985 de
  • 39 categories-16.png
    [39] 1984 en
    [39] 1984 de
  • 40 categories-16.png
    [40] 1983 en
    [40] 1983 de
  • 41 categories-16.png
    [41] 1982 en
    [41] 1982 de
  • 42 categories-16.png
    [42] 1981 en
    [42] 1981 de
  • 43 categories-16.png
    [43] 1980 en
    [43] 1980 de
  • 44 categories-16.png
    [44] 1979 en
    [44] 1979 de
  • 45 categories-16.png
    [45] 1978 en
    [45] 1978 de
  • 46 categories-16.png
    [46] 1977 en
    [46] 1977 de
  • 47 categories-16.png
    [47] 1976 en
    [47] 1976 de
  • 48 categories-16.png
    [48] 1975 en
    [48] 1975 de
  • 49 categories-16.png
    [49] 1974 en
    [49] 1974 de
  • 50 categories-16.png
    [50] 1973 en
    [50] 1973 de
  • 51 categories-16.png
    [51] 1972 en
    [51] 1972 de
  • 52 categories-16.png
    [52] 1971 en
    [52] 1971 de
  • 53 categories-16.png
    [53] 1970 en
    [53] 1970 de
  • 54 categories-16.png
    [54] 1969 en
    [54] 1969 de
  • 55 categories-16.png
    [55] 1968 en
    [55] 1968 de
  • 56 categories-16.png
    [56] 1967 en
    [56] 1967 de
  • 57 categories-16.png
    [57] 1966 en
    [57] 1966 de
  • 58 categories-16.png
    [58] 1965 en
    [58] 1965 de
  • 59 categories-16.png
    [59] 1964 en
    [59] 1964 de
  • 60 categories-16.png
    [60] 1963 en
    [60] 1963 de
  • 61 categories-16.png
    [61] 1962 en
    [61] 1962 de
  • 62 categories-16.png
    [62] 1961 en
    [62] 1961 de
  • 63 categories-16.png
    [63] 1960 en
    [63] 1960 de
  • 64 categories-16.png
    [64] 1959 en
    [64] 1959 de
  • 65 categories-16.png
    [65] 1958 en
    [65] 1958 de
  • 66 categories-16.png
    [66] 1957 en
    [66] 1957 de
  • 67 categories-16.png
    [67] 1956 en
    [67] 1956 de
  • 68 categories-16.png
    [68] 1955 en
    [68] 1955 de
  • 69 categories-16.png
    [69] 1954 en
    [69] 1954 de
  • 70 categories-16.png
    [70] 1953 en
    [70] 1953 de
  • 71 categories-16.png
    [71] 1952 en
    [71] 1952 de
  • 72 categories-16.png
    [72] 1951 en
    [72] 1951 de
  • 73 categories-16.png
    [73] 1950 en
    [73] 1950 de
  • 74 categories-16.png
    [74] 1949 en
    [74] 1949 de
  • 75 categories-16.png
    [75] 1948 en
    [75] 1948 de
  • 76 categories-16.png
    [76] 1947 en
    [76] 1947 de
  • 77 categories-16.png
    [77] 1946 en
    [77] 1946 de
  • 78 categories-16.png
    [78] 1945 en
    [78] 1945 de
  • 79 categories-16.png
    [79] 1944 en
    [79] 1944 de
  • 80 categories-16.png
    [80] 1943 en
    [80] 1943 de
  • 81 categories-16.png
    [81] 1942 en
    [81] 1942 de
  • 82 categories-16.png
    [82] 1941 en
    [82] 1941 de
  • 83 categories-16.png
    [83] 1940 en
    [83] 1940 de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.7458480Z