Variable Description

Name

mig_dest_x2_W4W5_LEB

Label
Outside their country of birth: In which countries did [ID] live for more than 3 months? en
Außerhalb des Geburtslandes: In welchen Ländern hat [ID] länger als 3 Monate gelebt? de
Outside their country of birth: In which countries did [ID] live for more than 3 months? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'mig_dest_x2_W4W5_LEB' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2 Valid 45
0.90%
 
0.47%
 
3 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
4 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
7 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
8 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
9 Valid 3
0.06%
 
0.03%
 
10 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
11 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid 4,956
98.92%
 
51.22%
 
. Missing 4,665
48.22%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 5010 4665 -3 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid mig_dest

Lineage

Sources of mig_dest_x2_W4W5_LEB: 1 question
Lineage of mig_dest_x2_W4W5_LEB SOURCES THIS VARIABLE mig_dest_x2_W4W5_LEB ← mig_dest mig_dest_x2_W4W5_LEB: Outside their country of birth: In which countries did [ID] live for more than 3 months? (de.dezim:7a89cf16-f3dc-4fbf-a636-b5e80cab6742 v2)mig_dest_x2_W4W5_…v2Outside their country of birth: In w…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… mig_dest: Outside their country of birth: In which countries did [ID] live for more than 3 months? (de.dezim:9d180cbe-c352-47dc-b00b-ac814fcb0da6 v1)mig_destv1Outside their country of birth: In w…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of mig_dest_x2_W4W5_LEB Question Grid mig_dest v1 Outside their country of birth: In which countries did [ID] live for more than 3 months?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-19T17:14:20.3506530Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z