Question
Name
d9_1-d9_2
Label
permeability 2
en
Permeabilität 2
de
permeability 2
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
enWie sehr stimmst du den folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
d9_1
permeability: can be German, even if born in other country
en
Permeabilität: Kann Deutscher sein, auch wenn in anderem Land geboren
de
permeability: can be German, even if born in other country
en-GB
permeability: can be German, even if born in other country
en
Permeabilität: Kann Deutscher sein, auch wenn in anderem Land geboren
de
permeability: can be German, even if born in other country
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd9_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,410 |
38.44%
|
15.17%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,246 |
33.97%
|
13.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
577 |
15.73%
|
6.21%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
210 |
5.73%
|
2.26%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
225 |
6.13%
|
2.42%
|
| . | Missing | 5,622 |
60.50%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.05%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3668 | 5624 | 1 | 5 |
d9_2
Permeability: can be German, if born in Germany, but foreign parents
en
Permeabilität: Kann Deutscher sein, wenn in Deutschland geboren, aber ausländische Eltern
de
Permeability: can be German, if born in Germany, but foreign parents
en-GB
Permeability: can be German, if born in Germany, but foreign parents
en
Permeabilität: Kann Deutscher sein, wenn in Deutschland geboren, aber ausländische Eltern
de
Permeability: can be German, if born in Germany, but foreign parents
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd9_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,775 |
48.67%
|
19.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,163 |
31.89%
|
12.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
450 |
12.34%
|
4.84%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
108 |
2.96%
|
1.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
151 |
4.14%
|
1.63%
|
| . | Missing | 5,642 |
60.72%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.08%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3647 | 5645 | 1 | 5 |