Variable Description

Name

lif0071x03

Label
Watch Euro 2024 football after start: Team 3 en
Nach Start Fußball EM 2024 schauen: Team 3 de

Summary Statistics for 'lif0071x03' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
125,775
94.51%
 
94.51%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
3,458
2.60%
 
2.60%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
1,226
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
1,091
0.82%
 
0.82%
 
1 Valid
[1] I'm not supporting any team en
[1] Ich feuere kein Team an. de
198
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
21 Valid
[21] Spain en
[21] Spanien de
187
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
11 Valid
[11] Netherlands en
[11] Niederlande de
136
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
12 Valid
[12] Austria en
[12] Österreich de
119
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
17 Valid
[17] Switzerland en
[17] Schweiz de
117
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
7 Valid
[7] France en
[7] Frankreich de
104
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
14 Valid
[14] Portugal en
[14] Portugal de
83
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
5 Valid
[5] Germany en
[5] Deutschland de
80
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
9 Valid
[9] Italy en
[9] Italien de
73
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
16 Valid
[16] Scotland en
[16] Schottland de
69
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
6 Valid
[6] England en
[6] England de
53
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
8 Valid
[8] Georgia en
[8] Georgien de
44
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
41
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
24 Valid
[24] Ukraine en
[24] Ukraine de
39
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
23 Valid
[23] Turkey en
[23] Türkei de
38
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
4 Valid
[4] Denmark en
[4] Dänemark de
35
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
10 Valid
[10] Croatia en
[10] Kroatien de
31
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
3 Valid
[3] Belgium en
[3] Belgien de
18
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
13 Valid
[13] Poland en
[13] Polen de
14
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
2 Valid
[2] Albania en
[2] Albanien de
12
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
15 Valid
[15] Romania en
[15] Rumänien de
10
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
20 Valid
[20] Slovenia en
[20] Slowenien de
9
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
25 Valid
[25] Hungary en
[25] Ungarn de
7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
22 Valid
[22] Czech Republic en
[22] Tschechien de
6
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
19 Valid
[19] Slovakia en
[19] Slowakei de
5
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
18 Valid
[18] Serbia en
[18] Serbien de
4
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 25

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] I'm not supporting any team en
    [1] Ich feuere kein Team an. de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Albania en
    [2] Albanien de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Belgium en
    [3] Belgien de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Denmark en
    [4] Dänemark de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Germany en
    [5] Deutschland de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] England en
    [6] England de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] France en
    [7] Frankreich de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Georgia en
    [8] Georgien de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Italy en
    [9] Italien de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] Croatia en
    [10] Kroatien de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Netherlands en
    [11] Niederlande de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Austria en
    [12] Österreich de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] Poland en
    [13] Polen de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    [14] Portugal en
    [14] Portugal de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    [15] Romania en
    [15] Rumänien de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    [16] Scotland en
    [16] Schottland de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    [17] Switzerland en
    [17] Schweiz de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    [18] Serbia en
    [18] Serbien de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    [19] Slovakia en
    [19] Slowakei de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    [20] Slovenia en
    [20] Slowenien de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    [21] Spain en
    [21] Spanien de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    [22] Czech Republic en
    [22] Tschechien de
  • 23 categories-16.png
    [23] Turkey en
    [23] Türkei de
  • 24 categories-16.png
    [24] Ukraine en
    [24] Ukraine de
  • 25 categories-16.png
    [25] Hungary en
    [25] Ungarn de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:10.7166390Z