Variable Description
Name
phq10
Label
If you checked off any problems, how difficult have those problems made it for you to do your work, take care of things at home, or get along with other people?
en
Wenn Sie Probleme angekreuzt haben, wie sehr haben diese Probleme Sie daran gehindert, Ihrer Arbeit nachzugehen, sich um Dinge zu Hause zu kümmern oder mit anderen Menschen auszukommen?
de
If you checked off any problems, how difficult have those problems made it for you to do your work, take care of things at home, or get along with other people?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'phq10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not at all difficult
de
|
2,675 |
35.14%
|
35.14%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Somewhat difficult
de
|
3,245 |
42.62%
|
42.62%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Very difficult
de
|
1,181 |
15.51%
|
15.51%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Extremely difficult
de
|
330 |
4.33%
|
4.33%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
182 |
2.39%
|
2.39%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7613 | 0 | -1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
phq10 |
phq10
en
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of phq10 | Question Grid | phq10 | v1 | If you checked off any problems, how difficult have those problems made it for you to do your work, take care of things at home, or get along with other people? |
