Variable Description
Name
f094
Label
Political views
en
Politische Gesinnung
de
Political views
en-GB
Question
In politics, people often talk about “left” and “right.” Where would you place yourself?
enIn der Politik reden die Leute häufig von "links" und "rechts". Wo würden Sie sich selbst einordnen?
deIn politics, people often talk about “left” and “right.” Where would you place yourself?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f094' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1= ganz links
en
|
98 |
2.43%
|
2.43%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
121 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
376 |
9.31%
|
9.31%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
453 |
11.22%
|
11.22%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
695 |
17.21%
|
17.21%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,480 |
36.64%
|
36.64%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
353 |
8.74%
|
8.74%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
231 |
5.72%
|
5.72%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
111 |
2.75%
|
2.75%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10
en
|
49 |
1.21%
|
1.21%
|
| 11 | Valid |
11= ganz rechts
en
|
72 |
1.78%
|
1.78%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f094 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f094 | Question | f094 | v1 | In politics, people often talk about “left” and “right.” Where would you place yourself? |
