Variable Description
Name
comm_major
Label
Do you consider yourself to belong to the majority group in your local community?
en
Betrachten Sie sich selbst als Teil der Mehrheitsgruppe in Ihrer lokalen Gemeinschaft?
de
Do you consider yourself to belong to the majority group in your local community?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'comm_major' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
2,836 |
55.16%
|
37.25%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
2,122 |
41.28%
|
27.87%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
183 |
3.56%
|
2.40%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 2,472 |
32.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5141 | 2472 | -1 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
comm_major |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of comm_major | Question Grid | comm_major | v1 | Do you consider yourself to belong to the majority group in your local community? |
