Variable Description

Name

vote

Label
Did you vote in the last parlimentary election? en
Haben Sie bei den letzten Parlamentswahlen gewählt? de
Did you vote in the last parlimentary election? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'vote' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes de
620
24.82%
 
6.41%
 
2 Valid
No de
574
22.98%
 
5.93%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse de
43
1.72%
 
0.44%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
1,261
50.48%
 
13.03%
 
. Missing 7,177
74.18%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 2498 7177 -3 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png vote de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid vote

Lineage

Sources of vote: 1 question
Lineage of vote SOURCES THIS VARIABLE vote ← vote vote: Did you vote in the last parlimentary election? (de.dezim:7e4fc57f-9189-4eec-9701-18bc4f79d25b v2)votev2Did you vote in the last parlimentar…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… vote: Did you vote in the last parlimentary election? (de.dezim:a6de3417-5afd-4338-ace7-e9b24106b610 v1)votev1Did you vote in the last parlimentar…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of vote Question Grid vote v1 Did you vote in the last parlimentary election?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-23T13:21:53.5884040Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z