Question
Name
soz19b
Label
Income Groups
en
Einkommensgruppen
de
Income Groups
en-GB
Question Text
Grouped household net income
enNettohaushaltseinkommen gruppiert
deGrouped household net income
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
soz19b
Income Groups
en
Einkommensgruppen
de
Income Groups
en-GB
Income Groups
en
Einkommensgruppen
de
Income Groups
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz19b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] bis unter 750 Euro
en
[1] bis unter 750 Euro
de
|
24 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] 750 bis unter 1.500 Euro
en
[2] 750 bis unter 1.500 Euro
de
|
82 |
1.64%
|
1.64%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] 1.500 bis unter 2.000 Euro
en
[3] 1.500 bis unter 2.000 Euro
de
|
133 |
2.66%
|
2.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] 2.000 bis unter 2.500 Euro
en
[4] 2.000 bis unter 2.500 Euro
de
|
86 |
1.72%
|
1.72%
|
| 5 | Valid |
[5] 2.500 bis unter 3.000 Euro
en
[5] 2.500 bis unter 3.000 Euro
de
|
124 |
2.48%
|
2.48%
|
| 6 | Valid |
[6] 3.000 bis unter 4.000 Euro
en
[6] 3.000 bis unter 4.000 Euro
de
|
163 |
3.26%
|
3.26%
|
| 7 | Valid |
[7] 4.000 bis unter 5.000 Euro
en
[7] 4.000 bis unter 5.000 Euro
de
|
139 |
2.78%
|
2.78%
|
| 8 | Valid |
[8] 5.000 bis unter 8.000 Euro
en
[8] 5.000 bis unter 8.000 Euro
de
|
110 |
2.20%
|
2.20%
|
| 9 | Valid |
[9] 8.000 Euro und mehr
en
[9] 8.000 Euro und mehr
de
|
60 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
3,345 |
66.86%
|
66.86%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
239 |
4.78%
|
4.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
498 |
9.95%
|
9.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 9 |
soz19b
Net household income grouped
en
Nettohaushaltseinkommen gruppiert
de
Net household income grouped
en-GB
Net household income grouped
en
Nettohaushaltseinkommen gruppiert
de
Net household income grouped
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz19b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] bis unter 750 Euro
en
[1] bis unter 750 Euro
de
|
24 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] 750 bis unter 1.500 Euro
en
[2] 750 bis unter 1.500 Euro
de
|
82 |
1.64%
|
1.64%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] 1.500 bis unter 2.000 Euro
en
[3] 1.500 bis unter 2.000 Euro
de
|
133 |
2.66%
|
2.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] 2.000 bis unter 2.500 Euro
en
[4] 2.000 bis unter 2.500 Euro
de
|
86 |
1.72%
|
1.72%
|
| 5 | Valid |
[5] 2.500 bis unter 3.000 Euro
en
[5] 2.500 bis unter 3.000 Euro
de
|
124 |
2.48%
|
2.48%
|
| 6 | Valid |
[6] 3.000 bis unter 4.000 Euro
en
[6] 3.000 bis unter 4.000 Euro
de
|
163 |
3.26%
|
3.26%
|
| 7 | Valid |
[7] 4.000 bis unter 5.000 Euro
en
[7] 4.000 bis unter 5.000 Euro
de
|
139 |
2.78%
|
2.78%
|
| 8 | Valid |
[8] 5.000 bis unter 8.000 Euro
en
[8] 5.000 bis unter 8.000 Euro
de
|
110 |
2.20%
|
2.20%
|
| 9 | Valid |
[9] 8.000 Euro und mehr
en
[9] 8.000 Euro und mehr
de
|
60 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
3,345 |
66.86%
|
66.86%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
239 |
4.78%
|
4.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
498 |
9.95%
|
9.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 9 |