Variable Description

Name

label_Other_1_LEB

Label
Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? en
Zu welcher dieser Gruppen ordnen andere Menschen Sie Ihrer Meinung nach normalerweise zu? de
Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'label_Other_1_LEB' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
refugee de
1,431
39.26%
 
14.79%
 
2 Valid
displaced de
329
9.03%
 
3.40%
 
3 Valid
asylum seeker de
77
2.11%
 
0.80%
 
4 Valid
economic migrant de
24
0.66%
 
0.25%
 
5 Valid
migrant worker (kafala) de
3
0.08%
 
0.03%
 
6 Valid
exchange student de
4
0.11%
 
0.04%
 
7 Valid
skilled work migrant de
3
0.08%
 
0.03%
 
8 Valid
transit migrant de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
environmental migrant de
2
0.05%
 
0.02%
 
10 Valid
person in Exile de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
accompanying migrant de
3
0.08%
 
0.03%
 
12 Valid
nomad de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
13 Valid
adventurer de
29
0.80%
 
0.30%
 
14 Valid
typical citizen of this country de
32
0.88%
 
0.33%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
1,708
46.86%
 
17.65%
 
. Missing 6,030
62.33%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3645 6030 -3 14

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    refugee de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    displaced de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    asylum seeker de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    economic migrant de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    migrant worker (kafala) de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    exchange student de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    skilled work migrant de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    transit migrant de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    environmental migrant de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    person in Exile de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    accompanying migrant de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    nomad de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    adventurer de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    typical citizen of this country de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid label_Other

Lineage

Sources of label_Other_1_LEB: 1 question
Lineage of label_Other_1_LEB SOURCES THIS VARIABLE label_Other_1_LEB ← label_Other label_Other_1_LEB: Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? (de.dezim:805eca07-05b0-4e0e-a42c-415a739d74de v2)label_Other_1_LEBv2Which of these groups do you think…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… label_Other: Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? (de.dezim:8c0006a4-29cb-451c-b5b7-8f05ffae9812 v1)label_Otherv1Which of these groups do you think…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of label_Other_1_LEB Question Grid label_Other v1 Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-27T15:48:35.9283750Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:41.4540860Z