Variable Description

Name

gender

Label
What is respondent's gender? en
Welches Geschlecht hat die befragte Person? de
What is respondent's gender? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'gender' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
male de
4,661
48.18%
 
48.18%
 
2 Valid
female de
5,013
51.81%
 
51.81%
 
3 Valid
other de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 9675 0 -3 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png gender de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    male de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    female de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    other de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid gender

Lineage

Sources of gender: 1 question
Lineage of gender SOURCES THIS VARIABLE gender ← gender gender: What is respondent's gender? (de.dezim:8187778a-4e64-4338-9263-1e83da851f4d v2)genderv2What is respondent's gender?Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… gender: What is [ID's] gender? (de.dezim:f36232df-8bae-4dad-908c-45413a663555 v1)genderv1What is [ID's] gender? Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of gender Question Grid gender v1 What is [ID's] gender?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-19T16:43:35.5405990Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z