Variable Description
Name
prevsurv
Label
Have you ever participated in another survey?
en
Haben Sie schon einmal an einer anderen Umfrage teilgenommen?
de
Have you ever participated in another survey?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'prevsurv' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
6,759 |
88.78%
|
88.78%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
754 |
9.90%
|
9.90%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
98 |
1.29%
|
1.29%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7613 | 0 | -2 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
prevsurv |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of prevsurv | Question Grid | prevsurv | v1 | Have you ever participated in another survey? |
